Login
$TTEC
$1.47 -$0.04 (2.65%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Kenneth D. Tuchman Also a director
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
66 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Kenneth “Kenny” R. Wagers
Chief Financial Officer
54 Since 2024
2 years
2024 Not reported
John Abou
CEO, TTEC Engage
Title from the Form 4 dated Oct 4, 2026
52 Not stated 2024 Not reported
David J. Seybold
chief executive officer for TTEC Digital
60 Since 2022
4 years
2022 Not reported
Christopher J. Brown
President of TTEC Digital
48 Since 2026
this year
2015 Not reported
Margaret B. McLean
Chief Legal and Risk Officer
62 Not stated 2013 Not reported
Carlos Dean
Chief Accounting Officer
53 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Laura Butler
Chief People & Culture Officer
56 Not stated 2023 Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
7
serving now
Independent
6 of 7
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
14.3 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Yes
Kenneth D. Tuchman
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards Pay Source
Kenneth D. Tuchman
66 1994
32 years
Not independent
Executive · Chair
None stated Paid as CEO
Steven J. Anenen
73 2016
10 years
Independent
Security & Technology · Chair Audit Nominating and Governance Executive
None stated Not stated
Tracy L. Bahl
64 2013
13 years
Independent
Compensation · Chair Executive
None stated Not stated
Gregory A. Conley
71 2012
14 years
Independent
Audit · Chair Compensation Security & Technology
CSG International (NASDAQ:CSGS) Not stated
Robert N. Frerichs
74 2012
14 years
Independent
Nominating and Governance · Chair Audit Compensation Executive
None stated Not stated
Marc L. Holtzman
66 2014
12 years
Independent
Nominating and Governance
FIGX Capital Acquisition (NASDAQ:FIGX) Not stated
Gina L. Loften
60 2021
5 years
Independent
Compensation Security & Technology
None stated Not stated

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 10, 2026
Avion, LLC and Airmax LLC
Entities in which Kenneth D. Tuchman, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, has an indirect 100% beneficial ownership interest
Amount not stated
2023, 2024, and 2025

Aviation flight services (aircraft use and flight crew) provided to the Company by Avion and Airmax; $150,000 was due and outstanding as of December 31, 2025

With the Company Open in proxy
Mr. Wagers' daughter (employed by KPMG)
Daughter of Mr. Wagers; employed by KPMG in a junior non-partner role
Approximately $1,300,000
2025

Company spent approximately $1,300,000 with KPMG as an advisor on non-audit matters

With KPMG Open in proxy
Mantucket Capital Management Corporation
Entity in which Kenneth D. Tuchman, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer, has a 100% beneficial ownership interest
$0.2 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Service agreements for staff augmentation and cloud migration services; Company recognized revenue under these agreements

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support