Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (31 quarters reported)
$215M in Q4 2018 → $467M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Compass Diversified Call | 24.5% | Added 514% | 10,750,000 | $115M |
| DB Driven Brands Hldgs Inc | 14.9% | Added 25% | 5,000,000 | $69.7M |
| Api Group Corp | 13.4% | Unchanged | 1,482,110 | $62.8M |
| DB Driven Brands Hldgs Inc Call | 8.7% | New | 2,900,000 | $40.4M |
| CD Compass Diversified | 8.6% | Unchanged | 3,750,000 | $40M |
| Stagwell Inc Call | 8.1% | Added 411% | 5,112,000 | $38M |
| Gfl Environmental Inc | 8.0% | Unchanged | 1,010,000 | $37.2M |
| Stagwell Inc | 8.0% | Added 0.0% | 5,001,000 | $37.2M |
| Tic Solutions Inc | 3.5% | Added 81% | 2,000,000 | $16.2M |
| Par Technology Corp | 2.3% | Added 2.0% | 609,429 | $10.6M |
| KS Kelly Svcs Inc | 0.1% | Unchanged | 30,000 | $368K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CD Compass Diversified | Added | +9,000,000 | +$95.9M | 24.5% |
| DB Driven Brands Hldgs Inc | New | +2,900,000 | +$40.4M | 8.7% |
| Stagwell Inc | Added | +4,112,000 | +$30.6M | 8.1% |
| DB Driven Brands Hldgs Inc | Added | +1,000,000 | +$13.9M | 14.9% |
| Par Technology Corp | Exited | −615,600 | −$8.21M | — |
| Tic Solutions Inc | Added | +896,200 | +$7.25M | 3.5% |
| Par Technology Corp | Added | +12,200 | +$213K | 2.3% |
| Stagwell Inc | Added | +1,000 | +$7.43K | 8.0% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DB Driven Brands Hldgs Inc | New | +4,000,000 | +$50.4M | 19.6% |
| Stagwell Inc | New | +5,000,000 | +$31.5M | 12.2% |
| CD Compass Diversified | New | +3,750,000 | +$29.5M | 11.5% |
| CD Compass Diversified | New | +1,750,000 | +$13.8M | 5.3% |
| Par Technology Corp | New | +615,600 | +$8.21M | 3.2% |
| Stagwell Inc | New | +1,000,000 | +$6.29M | 2.4% |
| Scholastic Corp | Exited | −34,000 | −$1.01M | — |
| KS Kelly Svcs Inc | New | +30,000 | +$266K | 0.1% |
| Tic Solutions Inc | Added | +3,800 | +$25K | 2.8% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ncr Voyix Corporation | Exited | −2,250,000 | −$28.2M | — |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | Exited | −821,000 | −$25M | — |
| Api Group Corp | Added | +482,110 | +$18.4M | 42.4% |
| Fat Brands Inc | Exited | −587,400 | −$1.15M | — |
| Scholastic Corp | New | +34,000 | +$1.01M | 0.8% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par Technology Corp | Trimmed | −2,000,000 | −$79.2M | 13.5% |
| Ncr Voyix Corporation | New | +2,250,000 | +$28.2M | 16.1% |
| A Acuren Corp | Trimmed | −1,513,803 | −$20.1M | 8.4% |
| Olo Inc | Exited | −1,900,000 | −$16.9M | — |
| Api Group Corp | Trimmed | −66,922 | −$2.3M | 19.6% |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −58,782 | −$1.79M | 14.3% |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olo Inc | New | +1,900,000 | +$16.9M | 4.6% |
| A Acuren Corp | Added | +619,285 | +$6.84M | 7.9% |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −6,686 | −$255K | 9.2% |
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Acuren Corp | New | +1,994,518 | +$22.2M | 7.2% |
| Gfl Environmental Inc | Added | +20,000 | +$966K | 15.8% |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −2,000 | −$85.9K | 12.4% |
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par Technology Corp | Exited | −1,050,000 | −$54.7M | — |
| Api Group Corp | Trimmed | −995,983 | −$35.8M | 11.8% |
| Par Technology Corp | Added | +445,229 | +$32.4M | 58.0% |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −10,746 | −$618K | 15.7% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Api Group Corp | Trimmed | −3,887,095 | −$128M | 21.5% |
| Par Technology Corp | Trimmed | −144,944 | −$7.55M | 35.3% |
| RH Rci Hospitality Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −32,878 | −$1.46M | 12.6% |
Loading...