| Officer | Age | In this role | Joined | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sheng-Yih Chang
Also a director
Chief Executive Officer
|
54 |
Since 2018
8 years
|
Not stated | Not reported | |
|
Lili Dai
Chief Financial Officer
|
49 | Not stated | Not stated | Not reported |
Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.
From the 10-K annual report · updated by the 8-Ks of Sep 1, 2026 and Sep 23, 2026
| Director | Age | On board | Independent | Committees | Other public boards | Pay | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Sheng-Yih Chang
Board chair, CEO
|
54 |
2018
7 years
|
Not stated | None stated | None stated | Paid as CEO | |
|
Kewei Huang
Joined Sep 1, 2026
Board chair, CEO
|
- | - | - | - | - | Paid as CEO | |
|
Yuan Lu
|
39 |
2019
6 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Xin Dong
|
41 |
2018
7 years
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Guo Jurong
|
62 |
2024
1 year
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated | |
|
Shen Yiqian
|
68 |
2024
1 year
|
Independent | None stated | None stated | Not stated |
Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive. A director marked Joined was added by an 8-K; their row opens that 8-K, and a dash is a value it does not give.
Related-party transactions come from the company’s proxy statement. Hartford Creative Group Inc has not filed one with the SEC.
Loading...