Login
$NDLS
$13.10 -$0.32 (2.38%) Close

Company Executives

$NDLS Management Team

Mr. Jeffrey Jones

Independent Non-Executive Chairman of the Board

Age 63
Compensation $222.2K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Joseph Christina

President

Chief Executive Officer

Director

Age 63
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Stephen Kennedy

Executive Vice President - Marketing

Age 47
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Scott Davis

Chief Concept Officer

Age 61
Compensation -
Sex Male

Mr. Michael Hynes

Chief Financial Officer

Age 49
Compensation $666.8K USD
Sex Male

Mr. Corey Kline

Executive Vice President - Technology

Age 47
Compensation $402.5K USD
Sex Male

Ms. Kathy Lockhart

Chief Accounting Officer

Age 60
Compensation $394.6K USD
Sex Female
Directors
9
serving now
Independent
7 of 9
stated in the proxy
Average tenure
5.9 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jeff Jones
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Joseph Christina
64 2025
1 year
Not independent None stated None stated Paid as CEO
Thomas Lynch
66 2023
3 years
Independent None stated Skullcandy Inc. $101,032
Jeff Jones
64 2013
13 years
Independent
Audit Committee · Chair
Summit Hotel Properties, Inc. (NYSE:INN) $181,548
Drew Madsen
69 2017
9 years
Not independent None stated None stated $16,620
Shawn Taylor
66 2020
6 years
Independent None stated None stated $106,032
Britain Peakes
43 2024
2 years
Independent None stated None stated $93,532
Elisa Schreiber
47 2019
7 years
Independent None stated None stated $101,032
Mary Egan Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Independent
Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Chair
None stated $111,032
Robert Hartnett Leaving at the meeting
Not stated Not stated Independent
Compensation Committee · Chair
None stated $116,032

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

3 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 1, 2026
Mill Road Capital
has designated one member to our Board of Directors, Thomas Lynch
Amount not stated

Equity investment in the Company under a securities purchase agreement, with a board designation right if Mill Road owns 10.0% or more and registration rights for its shares

With the Company Open in proxy
Hoak
party to Support Agreement with the Company, including standstill and voting commitments
Amount not stated
June 6, 2024

Support Agreement dated June 6, 2024 with Hoak entities and individuals, including standstill and voting commitments by Hoak

With the Company Open in proxy
Britain Peakes
Appointee to the Board as a Class III director under the Support Agreement
Amount not stated
June 6, 2024

Company agreed to appoint Britain Peakes to its Board as a Class III director under the Support Agreement; elected by stockholders at the 2025 annual meeting

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support