Login
$STKS
$1.15 +$0.02 (2.23%) Close

Company Executives

Officer Age In this role Joined Pay Source
Emanuel Hilario Also a director
PRESIDENT AND CEO
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 24, 2026
58 Not stated Not stated Not reported
Nicole Thaung
Chief Financial Officer
47 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Caroline O’Mahony Baker
Chief Operating Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 22, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported
Christi Hing
CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER
Title from the Form 4 dated Apr 15, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
9
serving now
Independent
7 of 7
stated in the proxy; 2 not stated
Average tenure
7.7 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
No
Jonathan Segal
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Jonathan Segal
65 2013
13 years
Not stated None stated None stated Not stated
Emanuel Hilario
58 2017
9 years
Not stated None stated TransAct Technologies Incorporated (NASDAQ: TACT) Paid as CEO
Dimitrios Angelis
56 2018
8 years
Independent None stated reAlpha Inc. (NASDAQ: AIRE) $205,000
Eugene Bullis
80 2014
12 years
Independent None stated The Doctors Company $207,500
Susan Lintonsmith
61 2021
5 years
Independent None stated Regis Corporation (NASDAQ: RGS), Checkers & Rally $192,500
Haydee Olinger
68 2021
5 years
Independent None stated TransAct Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ: TACT) $192,500
Michael Serruya
61 2013
13 years
Independent None stated Second Cup Inc. $205,000
Scott Ross
46 2024
2 years
Independent None stated United Parks and Resorts, Inc. (NYSE: PRKS) $192,500
James Chambers
40 2024
2 years
Independent None stated United Parks and Resorts, Inc. (NYSE: PRKS), Dave & Buster $192,500

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

6 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 9, 2026
Blame it on the Chef, LLC
wholly owned by Emanuel Hilario, the Company’s President and Chief Executive Officer
Amount not stated

Management services agreement under which Blame it on the Chef, LLC pays the Company management fees based on a percentage of net revenues from Rivershore Bar & Grill

With the Company Open in proxy
David Kanen and Kanen Wealth Management LLC
Kanen Group, parties to an arrangement allowing them to designate a director for election to the Board
Amount not stated

Director nomination arrangement with standstill provisions and voting agreement

With the Company Open in proxy
HPC III Kaizen LP
affiliate of Hill Path Capital LP
$150 million cash
May 1, 2024

Purchase of Series A Preferred Stock and warrants under the Investment Agreement at a 5% original issuance discount

With the Company Open in proxy
HPS Investors
affiliates of HPS Investment Partners, LLC
$10 million cash in the aggregate
May 1, 2024

Purchase of Series A Preferred Stock and warrants under the Investment Agreement at a 5% original issuance discount

With the Company Open in proxy
James Chambers and Scott Ross
designees of the HPC Investor
Amount not stated

Appointed as Class I and Class III directors on the Closing Date as designees of the HPC Investor under the Investment Agreement

With the Company Open in proxy
HPC III Kaizen LP and HPS Investors
affiliate of HPC and affiliates of HPS (Preferred Investors)
Amount not stated
May 1, 2024

Registration rights agreement granting resale shelf registration and underwritten offering rights for warrants and underlying common stock

With the Company Open in proxy

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support