Login
$LPLA
$317.56 +$0.33 (0.1%) Close

Company Executives

Management Team

From the 10-K annual report
Officer Age In this role Joined 2025 pay Source
Richard Steinmeier
Chief Executive Officer
52 Since 2024
2 years
Not stated $14,574,496
Matthew Audette
President and Chief Financial Officer
51 Not stated 2015 $10,026,717
Marc Cohen
Group Managing Director, Chief Growth Officer
39 Since 2025
1 year
2018 Not reported
Matthew Enyedi
Group Managing Director, Chief Client Officer
52 Not stated Not stated $3,635,001
Emily Field
Group Managing Director, Chief People Officer
37 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Greg Gates
Group Managing Director, Chief Technology & Information Officer
48 Since 2021
5 years
2018 $4,581,721
Aneri Jambusaria
Group Managing Director, Chief Wealth Officer
42 Since 2025
1 year
2020 $2,555,826
Matthew Morningstar
Group Managing Director, Chief Legal Officer
50 Since 2025
1 year
Not stated Not reported
Katharine Reeping
Principal Accounting Officer
Title from the Form 4 dated Sep 11, 2026
Not stated Not stated Not stated Not reported

Each officer opens the passage of the filing that names them. A title that changed since the list comes from the officer's latest Form 3, 4 or 5, and its start year is not stated there. "Not stated" means the filing does not say. Pay is the proxy's Summary Compensation Table, which reports only the named executive officers.

Directors
10
serving now
Independent
1 of 1
stated in the proxy; 9 not stated
Average tenure
3.0 years
from year joined
CEO also chairs the board
Not stated
no chair stated
Director Age On board Independent Committees Other public boards 2025 pay Source
Edward C. Bernard
70 2020
6 years
Independent
Audit and Risk Committee Compensation Committee
None stated $366,475
H. Paulett Eberhart
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit and Risk Committee · Chair
None stated $371,745
William F. Glavin, Jr.
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $361,475
Somesh Khanna
Not stated 2026
0 years
Not stated
Nominating and Governance Committee
None stated Not stated
Albert J. Ko
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit and Risk Committee
None stated $353,975
Allison H. Mnookin
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $364,245
Anne M. Mulcahy
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $358,975
James S. Putnam
Not stated Not stated Not stated None stated None stated $481,745
Richard P. Schifter
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit and Risk Committee
None stated $353,975
Corey E. Thomas
Not stated Not stated Not stated
Audit and Risk Committee
None stated $363,975

Each director opens the passage of the proxy that names them. "Not stated" means the proxy does not say; it never means "no". Pay is the proxy's Director Compensation table; the CEO is paid as an executive.

2 disclosed in the proxy filed Apr 2, 2026
Vanguard Group, Inc.
considered itself the direct or indirect beneficial owner of more than five percent of our Common Stock during 2025
Approximately $0.2 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Company received revenue from Vanguard affiliates under agreements entered into in the ordinary course of business.

BlackRock, Inc.
considered itself the direct or indirect beneficial owner of more than five percent of our Common Stock during 2025
$30.6 million
year ended December 31, 2025

Company received revenue from BlackRock affiliates under agreements entered into in the ordinary course of business.

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Create Account

Sign up for free to unlock this feature.

Already have an account? Sign in

Premium Feature

This feature requires a premium subscription to unlock unlimited historical data and advanced analysis tools.

Premium includes:

  • Unlimited historical financial data
  • Advanced analytics and insights
  • Priority support