Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (45 quarters reported)
$210M in Q2 2013 → $176M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | 22.7% | New | 500,000 | $40M |
| BP Bausch Plus Lomb Corp | 18.8% | Unchanged | 1,999,043 | $33.1M |
| Ftai Infrastructure Inc | 13.7% | Unchanged | 5,211,307 | $24.2M |
| Astronics Corp | 13.2% | Added 6.8% | 285,965 | $23.2M |
| Ftai Aviation Ltd | 7.1% | Unchanged | 46,441 | $12.6M |
| UP Union Pac Corp | 6.5% | New | 42,000 | $11.4M |
| AS Azul S A | 5.3% | New | 1,034,524 | $9.3M |
| Claritev Corporation | 3.5% | Trimmed 49% | 180,826 | $6.17M |
| Nrg Energy Inc | 3.3% | Added 82% | 40,000 | $5.84M |
| Hudson Technologies Inc | 2.4% | Unchanged | 728,306 | $4.18M |
| Xponential Fitness Inc | 1.8% | Unchanged | 450,355 | $3.12M |
| A2z Cust2mate Solutions Corp | 1.7% | New | 518,476 | $3.02M |
| Suncar Technology Group Inc | 0.0% | Unchanged | 50,000 | $8.15K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +500,000 | +$40M | 22.7% |
| UP Union Pac Corp | New | +42,000 | +$11.4M | 6.5% |
| AS Azul S A | New | +1,034,524 | +$9.3M | 5.3% |
| Claritev Corporation | Trimmed | −175,424 | −$5.98M | 3.5% |
| A2z Cust2mate Solutions Corp | New | +518,476 | +$3.02M | 1.7% |
| Nrg Energy Inc | Added | +18,000 | +$2.63M | 3.3% |
| Astronics Corp | Added | +18,241 | +$1.48M | 13.2% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CC Clear Channel Outdoor Hldgs | Exited | −9,275,000 | −$20.5M | — |
| Ftai Aviation Ltd | Trimmed | −65,000 | −$15.9M | 11.1% |
| Pacs Group Inc | Exited | −381,195 | −$14.6M | — |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corp | Exited | −276,225 | −$4.24M | — |
| Nrg Energy Inc | New | +22,000 | +$3.22M | 3.1% |
| Astronics Corp | Added | +40,000 | +$2.67M | 17.4% |
| Claritev Corporation | Added | +106,250 | +$1.74M | 5.7% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BP Bausch Plus Lomb Corp | Added | +1,349,043 | +$23M | 22.6% |
| Ftai Aviation Ltd | New | +111,441 | +$21.9M | 14.5% |
| CC Clear Channel Outdoor Hldgs | New | +9,275,000 | +$20.5M | 13.6% |
| Pacs Group Inc | New | +381,195 | +$14.6M | 9.7% |
| Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | Exited | −1,115,000 | −$12.9M | — |
| Astronics Corp | New | +227,724 | +$12.4M | 8.2% |
| Claritev Corporation | New | +250,000 | +$10.7M | 7.1% |
| Six Flags Entertainment Corp | New | +276,225 | +$4.24M | 2.8% |
| Ftai Infrastructure Inc | Added | +850,000 | +$3.92M | 15.9% |
| Xponential Fitness Inc | New | +450,355 | +$3.71M | 2.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 11 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | Added | +665,000 | +$7.71M | 17.6% |
| BP Bausch Plus Lomb Corp | Added | +175,000 | +$3.38M | 17.1% |
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed August 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ftai Aviation Ltd | Exited | −307,420 | −$20.7M | — |
| Pediatrix Medical Group Inc | New | +450,000 | +$3.4M | 6.1% |
| BP Bausch Plus Lomb Corp | Added | +141,876 | +$2.06M | 12.4% |
| Hudson Technologies Inc | Added | +150,000 | +$1.32M | 13.5% |
| MC Mountain Crest Acqusitn Crp | Exited | −80,000 | −$15.2K | — |
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ftai Aviation Ltd | Trimmed | −525,000 | −$35.3M | 33.6% |
| Ftai Infrastructure Inc | Added | +2,770,251 | +$17.4M | 44.5% |
| Hudson Technologies Inc | New | +699,359 | +$7.7M | 12.5% |
| OA Oceantech Acquisitions I Cor | Exited | −100,000 | −$2.35K | — |
| AC Atlantic Coastal Acquistn Co | Exited | −16,666 | −$488 | — |
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
No position changes this quarter.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ftai Aviation Ltd | Trimmed | −300,000 | −$10.7M | 73.3% |
| ME Minority Equality Opportunit | Exited | −50,000 | −$4.01K | — |
| Landcadia Holdings Iv Inc | Exited | −10,281 | −$1.72K | — |
Loading...