Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (15 quarters reported)
$121M in Q4 2021 → $143M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2025. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tr Put | 43.3% | Unchanged | 100,000 | $61.8M |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc Call | 29.9% | Trimmed 0.2% | 6,013,200 | $42.7M |
| IT Ishares Tr Put | 22.7% | New | 150,000 | $32.4M |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | 3.6% | Trimmed 39% | 721,188 | $5.12M |
| GF Genworth Finl Inc | 0.4% | New | 75,500 | $587K |
| Sleep Number Corp | 0.1% | New | 21,108 | $143K |
| Perimeter Solutions Inc | 0.1% | Trimmed 87% | 6,452 | $89.8K |
| Somnigroup International Inc | 0.0% | New | 100 | $6.81K |
| HM Hecla Mng Co | 0.0% | New | 100 | $599 |
| GC Gannett Co Inc | 0.0% | Trimmed 100% | 100 | $358 |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MG Match Group Inc New | Exited | −3,066,600 | −$95.7M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +150,000 | +$32.4M | 22.7% |
| BW Bjs Whsl Club Hldgs Inc | Exited | −50,000 | −$5.71M | — |
| Logan Ridge Finance Corp | Exited | −148,130 | −$3.26M | — |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Trimmed | −452,686 | −$3.21M | 3.6% |
| JH Jeld-wen Hldg Inc | Exited | −163,000 | −$973K | — |
| Perimeter Solutions Inc | Trimmed | −45,048 | −$627K | 0.1% |
| GC Gannett Co Inc | Trimmed | −166,707 | −$597K | — |
| GF Genworth Finl Inc | New | +75,500 | +$587K | 0.4% |
| IA Integral Ad Science Hldng Co | Exited | −49,301 | −$397K | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 18 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS SPDR S&P 500 ETF Tr | New | +100,000 | +$55.9M | 24.6% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −150,000 | −$33.1M | — |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Added | +3,627,000 | +$31.7M | 23.2% |
| GF Genworth Finl Inc | Exited | −3,000,000 | −$21M | — |
| DH Doubleverify Hldgs Inc | Exited | −636,700 | −$12.2M | — |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Trimmed | −987,756 | −$8.64M | 4.5% |
| GF Genworth Finl Inc | Exited | −1,000,000 | −$6.99M | — |
| BW Bjs Whsl Club Hldgs Inc | New | +50,000 | +$5.71M | 2.5% |
| MG Match Group Inc New | Trimmed | −177,500 | −$5.54M | 42.1% |
| TS Tempur Sealy Intl Inc | Exited | −50,000 | −$2.83M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 25 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 18, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MG Match Group Inc New | New | +3,244,100 | +$106M | 42.1% |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +150,000 | +$33.1M | 13.2% |
| GF Genworth Finl Inc | New | +3,000,000 | +$21M | 8.3% |
| DH Doubleverify Hldgs Inc | New | +636,700 | +$12.2M | 4.9% |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Added | +948,000 | +$12M | 12.0% |
| DH Doubleverify Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −580,336 | −$11.1M | 0.8% |
| PS Perimeter Solutions Sa | Exited | −500,000 | −$6.73M | — |
| MG Match Group Inc New | Exited | −100,000 | −$3.78M | — |
| TS Tempur Sealy Intl Inc | New | +50,000 | +$2.83M | 1.1% |
| CL Chatham Lodging Tr | Exited | −300,000 | −$2.56M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 28 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | New | +1,450,000 | +$16.3M | 18.3% |
| DH Doubleverify Hldgs Inc | Added | +625,000 | +$10.5M | 13.0% |
| GF Genworth Finl Inc | New | +1,000,000 | +$6.85M | 7.7% |
| PR Portman Ridge Fin Corp | Trimmed | −304,520 | −$5.65M | 4.2% |
| PS Perimeter Solutions Sa | Trimmed | −306,904 | −$4.13M | 7.6% |
| CL Chatham Lodging Tr | New | +300,000 | +$2.56M | 2.9% |
| IA Integral Ad Science Hldng Co | New | +155,000 | +$1.68M | 1.9% |
| AL Air Lease Corp | New | +35,000 | +$1.59M | 1.8% |
| CW Chefs Whse Inc | New | +34,783 | +$1.46M | 1.6% |
| Cushman Wakefield PLC | New | +100,000 | +$1.36M | 1.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 25 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed August 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Added | +1,070,460 | +$13.7M | 50.4% |
| PR Portman Ridge Fin Corp | Trimmed | −345,433 | −$6.78M | 18.8% |
| CS Carriage Svcs Inc | Exited | −93,157 | −$2.52M | — |
| TS Tempur Sealy Intl Inc | Added | +29,900 | +$1.42M | 2.7% |
| DH Doubleverify Hldgs Inc | New | +60,000 | +$1.17M | 2.2% |
| PS Perimeter Solutions Sa | Added | +144,730 | +$1.13M | 12.0% |
| Cae Inc | New | +25,000 | +$465K | 0.9% |
| Sotera Health Co | Trimmed | −24,200 | −$287K | 2.3% |
| Clarivate PLC | Trimmed | −47,330 | −$269K | 0.3% |
| Pricesmart Inc | Trimmed | −2,428 | −$197K | 1.9% |
Showing the 10 largest of 14 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Exited | −1,266,900 | −$20.9M | — |
| MG Match Group Inc New | Exited | −250,000 | −$9.13M | — |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Added | +439,469 | +$6.87M | 33.0% |
| PS Perimeter Solutions Sa | Trimmed | −912,826 | −$6.77M | 10.3% |
| PR Portman Ridge Fin Corp | Added | +178,186 | +$3.38M | 33.9% |
| MG Match Group Inc New | Added | +64,500 | +$2.34M | 4.9% |
| TS Tempur Sealy Intl Inc | Trimmed | −29,900 | −$1.7M | — |
| Rentokil Initial PLC | Exited | −50,000 | −$1.43M | — |
| Smith & Nephew PLC | New | +45,000 | +$1.14M | 2.4% |
| Pricesmart Inc | Trimmed | −10,000 | −$840K | 2.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 19 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Added | +1,075,300 | +$17.7M | 29.7% |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Trimmed | −956,537 | −$15.8M | 13.2% |
| MG Match Group Inc New | New | +250,000 | +$9.13M | 13.0% |
| PR Portman Ridge Fin Corp | Trimmed | −412,058 | −$7.5M | 17.4% |
| CS Carriage Svcs Inc | New | +88,613 | +$2.22M | 3.2% |
| Pricesmart Inc | New | +25,000 | +$1.89M | 2.7% |
| E2open Parent Holdings Inc | Exited | −400,000 | −$1.82M | — |
| Zoominfo Technologies Inc | Exited | −100,000 | −$1.64M | — |
| Rentokil Initial PLC | New | +50,000 | +$1.43M | 2.0% |
| Cable One Inc | Trimmed | −2,400 | −$1.34M | 2.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 22 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | Trimmed | −720,783 | −$8.69M | 28.6% |
| Cable One Inc | Trimmed | −13,137 | −$8.09M | 4.8% |
| PS Perimeter Solutions Sa | Trimmed | −1,641,461 | −$7.45M | 10.4% |
| Tabula Rasa Healthcare Inc | Exited | −349,747 | −$2.89M | — |
| Warner Music Group Corp | Exited | −100,000 | −$2.61M | — |
| AF Ambac Finl Group Inc | New | +191,600 | +$2.31M | 3.6% |
| TS Tempur Sealy Intl Inc | New | +50,000 | +$2.17M | 3.4% |
| Sotera Health Co | New | +140,000 | +$2.1M | 3.3% |
| E2open Parent Holdings Inc | New | +400,000 | +$1.82M | 2.8% |
| PR Portman Ridge Fin Corp | Trimmed | −93,500 | −$1.8M | 32.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 22 changes.
Loading...