Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (26 quarters reported)
$73.7M in Q1 2018 → $116M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2024. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FE Flutter Entmt PLC | 46.3% | Unchanged | 294,180 | $53.6M |
| Oatly Group Ab | 7.0% | New | 11,010,908 | $8.14M |
| Skye Bioscience Inc | 4.7% | New | 679,739 | $5.44M |
| Inmune Bio Inc | 4.5% | New | 596,372 | $5.26M |
| Gp-act Iii Acquisition Corp | 4.0% | New | 460,000 | $4.61M |
| Azz Inc | 2.7% | New | 41,191 | $3.18M |
| Flag Ship Acquisition Corp | 2.7% | New | 314,000 | $3.14M |
| Ib Acquisition Corp | 2.2% | New | 250,000 | $2.49M |
| HA Haymaker Acquisition Corp Iv | 2.0% | Trimmed 13% | 224,617 | $2.36M |
| A& Agriculture & Nat Sol Acq Co | 1.8% | Trimmed 33% | 201,955 | $2.07M |
| IH Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp | 1.7% | New | 192,000 | $1.93M |
| Bayview Acquisition Corp | 1.3% | New | 143,732 | $1.47M |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | 1.2% | Unchanged | 130,000 | $1.4M |
| NS Nyxoah S A | 1.1% | New | 183,590 | $1.29M |
| GA Goldenstone Acquisition Ltd | 1.1% | Unchanged | 109,890 | $1.23M |
| Cargo Therapeutics Inc | 1.0% | New | 70,000 | $1.15M |
| NE Nabors Energy Transition Cor | 1.0% | Trimmed 43% | 109,134 | $1.15M |
| BJ Bukit Jalil Gbl Acquisition | 0.9% | Unchanged | 100,000 | $1.08M |
| Dt Cloud Acquisition Corp | 0.9% | Unchanged | 100,000 | $1.04M |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corp | 0.9% | Trimmed 28% | 97,259 | $1.03M |
| Lionheart Holdings | 0.9% | New | 100,000 | $1M |
| Melar Acquisition Corp. I | 0.9% | New | 100,000 | $1M |
| Oak Woods Acquisition Corp | 0.8% | Unchanged | 90,000 | $975K |
| Regulus Therapeutics Inc | 0.6% | Trimmed 71% | 401,012 | $716K |
| Surrozen Inc | 0.6% | New | 64,905 | $711K |
| Tmt Acquisition Corp | 0.6% | New | 63,061 | $692K |
| Four Leaf Acquisition Corp | 0.6% | Trimmed 16% | 62,224 | $679K |
| Protara Therapeutics Inc | 0.5% | New | 302,746 | $630K |
| Global Lights Acquisition Co | 0.5% | Trimmed 28% | 58,944 | $607K |
| Allurion Technologies Inc | 0.4% | New | 521,440 | $520K |
| Chenghe Acquisition Ii Co | 0.4% | New | 50,000 | $501K |
| CC Churchill Capital Corp Ix | 0.4% | New | 48,900 | $494K |
| B Biolinerx Ltd | 0.4% | New | 815,683 | $462K |
| Scilex Holding Co | 0.4% | Unchanged | 212,582 | $410K |
| Golden Star Acquisition Corp | 0.3% | Unchanged | 36,029 | $389K |
| Gold Royalty Corp | 0.3% | New | 250,000 | $353K |
| Achieve Life Sciences Inc | 0.3% | Trimmed 87% | 71,749 | $337K |
| 99 Acquisition Group Inc | 0.2% | Trimmed 59% | 24,516 | $257K |
| R Ryvyl Inc | 0.1% | Added 753% | 106,379 | $154K |
| IB Intelligent Bio Solutions In | 0.1% | Trimmed 26% | 79,843 | $153K |
| Clover Leaf Capital Corp | 0.1% | Unchanged | 570,458 | $127K |
| Nexalin Technology Inc | 0.1% | New | 55,462 | $93.7K |
| Blue World Acquisition Corp | 0.1% | Unchanged | 350,000 | $70.4K |
| AE Antelope Enterprise Hldgs Lt | 0.1% | New | 25,036 | $67.8K |
| TK Tenx Keane Acquisition | 0.1% | Unchanged | 199,000 | $64.2K |
| Biodesix Inc | 0.1% | New | 38,535 | $59K |
| Surgepays Inc | 0.0% | Unchanged | 197,185 | $52.9K |
| Tenon Medical Inc | 0.0% | Unchanged | 999,400 | $49.9K |
| IM International Media Acquisit | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1,200,000 | $47.8K |
| Gold Royalty Corp | 0.0% | New | 250,000 | $47.5K |
| Bluejay Diagnostics Inc | 0.0% | New | 66,165 | $46.3K |
| Aquaron Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 194,000 | $46.2K |
| IH Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp | 0.0% | New | 200,000 | $46K |
| Hudson Acquisition I Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 197,000 | $45.7K |
| NA Northview Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 437,419 | $44.7K |
| Ess Tech Inc | 0.0% | Unchanged | 586,218 | $41K |
| GB Global Blockchain Acqui Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 625,000 | $37.5K |
| Mars Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 155,000 | $37.1K |
| CC Cetus Cap Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 128,492 | $36.6K |
| Data Storage Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 29,000 | $34.8K |
Showing top 60 of 144 positions.
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed August 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oatly Group Ab | New | +11,010,908 | +$8.14M | 7.0% |
| Skye Bioscience Inc | New | +679,739 | +$5.44M | 4.7% |
| Inmune Bio Inc | New | +596,372 | +$5.26M | 4.5% |
| Gp-act Iii Acquisition Corp | New | +460,000 | +$4.61M | 4.0% |
| Azz Inc | New | +41,191 | +$3.18M | 2.7% |
| Flag Ship Acquisition Corp | New | +314,000 | +$3.14M | 2.7% |
| Spire Global Inc | Exited | −260,929 | −$3.13M | — |
| Erasca Inc | Exited | −1,456,311 | −$3M | — |
| Sdcl Edge Acquisition Corp | Exited | −232,906 | −$2.55M | — |
| Ib Acquisition Corp | Exited | −250,000 | −$2.5M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 126 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 07, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FE Flutter Entmt PLC | New | +294,180 | +$58.1M | 54.7% |
| Regulus Therapeutics Inc | New | +1,406,250 | +$4.05M | 3.8% |
| Spire Global Inc | New | +260,929 | +$3.13M | 2.9% |
| A& Agriculture & Nat Sol Acq Co | New | +299,773 | +$3.05M | 2.9% |
| A& Agriculture & Nat Sol Acq Co | Exited | −300,000 | −$3.05M | — |
| Erasca Inc | New | +1,456,311 | +$3M | 2.8% |
| Achieve Life Sciences Inc | New | +567,192 | +$2.58M | 2.4% |
| Ib Acquisition Corp | New | +250,000 | +$2.5M | 2.4% |
| Neurogene Inc | Exited | −126,725 | −$2.46M | — |
| Fortress Biotech Inc | Exited | −764,549 | −$2.3M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 136 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Electric Inc | Trimmed | −813,659 | −$8.2M | 0.4% |
| OH Ondas Hldgs Inc | New | +2,732,126 | +$4.18M | 8.6% |
| HA Haymaker Acquisition Corp Iv | Exited | −300,000 | −$3.14M | — |
| A& Agriculture & Nat Sol Acq Co | New | +300,000 | +$3.05M | 6.3% |
| HA Haymaker Acquisition Corp Iv | New | +291,969 | +$3M | 6.2% |
| NE Nabors Energy Transition Cor | Exited | −245,798 | −$2.52M | — |
| Neurogene Inc | New | +126,725 | +$2.46M | 5.1% |
| NE Nabors Energy Transition Cor | New | +227,459 | +$2.37M | 4.9% |
| Fortress Biotech Inc | New | +764,549 | +$2.3M | 4.8% |
| Cybin Inc | New | +5,225,262 | +$2.14M | 4.4% |
Showing the 10 largest of 163 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanhoe Electric Inc | New | +831,603 | +$9.9M | 19.6% |
| GB Global Blockchain Acqui Corp | Exited | −599,434 | −$6.32M | — |
| DT Digital Transformatn Opt Cor | Exited | −593,456 | −$6.12M | — |
| X4 Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −2,300,315 | −$4.46M | — |
| Cormedix Inc | Exited | −1,105,300 | −$4.38M | — |
| FA Freedom Acquisition I Corp | Exited | −413,008 | −$4.38M | — |
| CP Corsair Partnering Corp | Exited | −377,360 | −$3.91M | — |
| BD Black Diamond Therapeutics I | Exited | −750,000 | −$3.79M | — |
| Ani Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −70,009 | −$3.77M | — |
| Keyarch Acquisition Corp | Exited | −358,815 | −$3.75M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 207 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2023 · filed August 11, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PC Pontem Corporation | Exited | −1,045,181 | −$10.8M | — |
| TP Tpg Pace Beneficial Ii Corp | Exited | −806,260 | −$8.04M | — |
| AA Avalon Acquisition Inc | Exited | −643,550 | −$6.71M | — |
| FM Fg Merger Corp | Exited | −596,700 | −$6.21M | — |
| Tg Venture Acquisition Corp | Exited | −541,827 | −$5.61M | — |
| EO Elliott Opportunity Ii Corp | Exited | −522,832 | −$5.36M | — |
| Churchill Capital Corp Vii | Exited | −518,370 | −$5.26M | — |
| GI Gsr Ii Meteora Acquisitn Cor | Exited | −492,250 | −$5.09M | — |
| AI Acropolis Infrastructure Acq | Exited | −497,510 | −$5.04M | — |
| Duet Acquisition Corp | Exited | −457,700 | −$4.74M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 312 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2023 · filed May 16, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immunitybio Inc | Exited | −7,609,166 | −$38.6M | — |
| Amyris Inc | Exited | −18,164,553 | −$27.8M | — |
| FH Ftac Hera Acquisition Corp | Exited | −1,942,847 | −$19.7M | — |
| TA Tech And Energy Transition | Exited | −1,500,000 | −$15M | — |
| PT Pine Technology Acquisitn Co | Exited | −999,895 | −$10.1M | — |
| AG Agile Growth Corp | Exited | −1,000,000 | −$10.1M | — |
| GA Gx Acquisition Corp Ii | Exited | −1,000,836 | −$10M | — |
| Ares Acquisition Corporation | Exited | −950,718 | −$9.57M | — |
| QF Quantum Fintech Acquistin Co | Exited | −827,155 | −$8.31M | — |
| AT Aurora Technology Acquisitio | Exited | −783,101 | −$8.01M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 515 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2022 · filed February 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Immunitybio Inc | New | +7,609,166 | +$38.6M | 4.9% |
| Amyris Inc | New | +18,164,553 | +$27.8M | 3.5% |
| M3 Brigade Acquisition Ii Co | Exited | −1,930,137 | −$18.9M | — |
| LA Longview Acquisition Corp Ii | Exited | −1,758,290 | −$17.3M | — |
| GA G&P Acquisition Corp | Exited | −1,600,000 | −$16M | — |
| KA Kkr Acquisition Holding I Co | Exited | −1,320,354 | −$13M | — |
| Cf Acquisition Corp Iv | Exited | −1,286,762 | −$12.8M | — |
| MA Mission Advancement Corp | Exited | −1,250,000 | −$12.3M | — |
| HE Hudson Executive Inves Iii | Exited | −1,234,554 | −$12.2M | — |
| Penn Entertainment Inc | Exited | −400,000 | −$11M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 696 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2022 · filed November 14, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IM International Media Acquisit | Exited | −1,196,938 | −$11.9M | — |
| Seres Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −2,722,826 | −$9.34M | — |
| Altus Power Inc | New | +680,243 | +$7.49M | 0.6% |
| Precision Biosciences Inc | Exited | −4,251,490 | −$6.8M | — |
| DC Dpcm Cap Inc | Exited | −606,049 | −$6.01M | — |
| IA Ig Acquisition Corp | Exited | −520,167 | −$5.15M | — |
| G Giginternational1 Inc | Exited | −501,603 | −$5.05M | — |
| ER East Res Acquisition Co | Exited | −499,256 | −$4.98M | — |
| SC Silver Crest Acquisition Cor | Exited | −426,576 | −$4.21M | — |
| G5 Gigcapital 5 Inc | Exited | −411,419 | −$4.14M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 282 changes.
Loading...