Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (8 quarters reported)
$199M in Q4 2022 → $112M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended September 30, 2024. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CW Chefs Whse Inc | 7.9% | New | 7,500,000 | $8.86M |
| IH Integer Hldgs Corp | 7.1% | Added 66% | 5,035,000 | $7.95M |
| AE Altair Engr Inc | 7.0% | Unchanged | 5,500,000 | $7.86M |
| Hubspot Inc | 6.7% | New | 4,000,000 | $7.54M |
| PH Post Hldgs Inc | 6.4% | Unchanged | 6,000,000 | $7.17M |
| IT Ishares Tr Put | 5.8% | New | 110,000 | $6.53M |
| Envestnet Inc | 4.9% | New | 5,500,000 | $5.45M |
| FM Ford Mtr Co Del | 4.4% | New | 5,000,000 | $4.89M |
| Gatos Silver Inc | 3.7% | New | 261,114 | $4.09M |
| M& Mountain & Co I Acquisitn Co | 3.7% | Unchanged | 349,401 | $4.09M |
| LC Learn Cw Investment Cor | 3.4% | Added 600% | 350,000 | $3.85M |
| Rivian Automotive Inc | 2.4% | Unchanged | 3,000,000 | $2.71M |
| AG Alibaba Group Hldg Ltd Put | 2.1% | Trimmed 17% | 30,000 | $2.35M |
| Tlgy Acquisition Corporation | 1.7% | Trimmed 43% | 167,958 | $1.94M |
| Petiq Inc | 1.7% | New | 60,000 | $1.85M |
| Oak Woods Acquisition Corp | 1.6% | New | 164,069 | $1.83M |
| Chenghe Acquisition I Co | 1.6% | New | 155,000 | $1.8M |
| AC The Aarons Company Inc | 1.6% | Added 131% | 177,122 | $1.76M |
| FR Fortune Rise Acquisition Cor | 1.5% | Unchanged | 150,000 | $1.71M |
| FM Ford Mtr Co Del Put | 1.4% | New | 200,000 | $1.56M |
| Perficient Inc | 1.4% | New | 20,000 | $1.51M |
| Smartsheet Inc | 1.2% | New | 25,000 | $1.38M |
| Evans Bancorp Inc | 1.2% | New | 35,416 | $1.38M |
| Aetherium Acquisition Corp | 1.2% | New | 125,000 | $1.36M |
| Nuvei Corporation | 1.1% | Unchanged | 37,533 | $1.25M |
| IN Iteris Inc New | 1.1% | New | 168,622 | $1.2M |
| MS Metal Sky Star Acquisition C | 1.1% | Added 6.6% | 104,915 | $1.2M |
| EC Embrace Change Acquisitn Cor | 1.0% | Trimmed 36% | 100,000 | $1.15M |
| TN Tellurian Inc New | 1.0% | New | 1,106,403 | $1.07M |
| HC Hennessy Capital Invst Corp | 1.0% | New | 100,000 | $1.07M |
| RR R1 Rcm Inc | 0.8% | New | 65,401 | $927K |
| Stericycle Inc | 0.8% | New | 15,000 | $915K |
| IH Instructure Hldgs Inc | 0.7% | New | 35,019 | $825K |
| MI Manitex Intl Inc | 0.6% | New | 127,887 | $720K |
| Axonics Inc | 0.6% | Trimmed 67% | 10,000 | $696K |
| Battalion Oil Corp | 0.6% | Trimmed 0.1% | 100,000 | $667K |
| Augmedix Inc | 0.6% | New | 266,614 | $627K |
| Envestnet Inc | 0.6% | New | 10,000 | $626K |
| Rivian Automotive Inc Put | 0.6% | New | 70,000 | $622K |
| D& Dun & Bradstreet Hldgs Inc Call | 0.5% | New | 70,000 | $596K |
| D& Dun & Bradstreet Hldgs Inc Put | 0.5% | New | 70,000 | $596K |
| Rivian Automotive Inc Call | 0.5% | New | 75,000 | $581K |
| Squarespace Inc | 0.5% | New | 12,463 | $579K |
| Vector Group Ltd | 0.5% | New | 37,881 | $565K |
| VE Vaneck ETF Trust Put | 0.5% | New | 15,000 | $541K |
| AS Algoma Stl Group Inc Call | 0.5% | New | 69,700 | $527K |
| IT Ishares Tr Put | 0.4% | New | 6,000 | $435K |
| Cepton Inc | 0.3% | New | 119,086 | $372K |
| Peloton Interactive Inc Put | 0.3% | Added 104% | 100,000 | $346K |
| VB Village Bk & Tr Finl Corp | 0.3% | New | 4,538 | $346K |
| Gan Ltd | 0.3% | Unchanged | 189,752 | $336K |
| CG Canna Global Acquisition Cor | 0.3% | Trimmed 42% | 29,298 | $322K |
| Arc Document Solutions Inc | 0.2% | New | 75,028 | $254K |
| Southwestern Energy Co | 0.2% | New | 30,000 | $213K |
| SC Sequans Communications S A | 0.0% | New | 40,000 | $47.6K |
| A Spac Ii Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 50,000 | $25.1K |
| Distoken Acquisition Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 200,000 | $23.7K |
| IH Iron Horse Acquisitions Corp | 0.0% | Unchanged | 94,900 | $18.1K |
| PC Pono Cap Two Inc | 0.0% | Unchanged | 80,000 | $12K |
| Global Star Acquisition Inc | 0.0% | Unchanged | 80,000 | $10.4K |
Showing top 60 of 83 positions.
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 7 quarters.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 08, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CW Chefs Whse Inc | New | +7,500,000 | +$8.86M | 7.9% |
| VI Veeco Instrs Inc Del | Exited | −5,000,000 | −$8.65M | — |
| Hubspot Inc | New | +4,000,000 | +$7.54M | 6.7% |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +110,000 | +$6.53M | 5.8% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −110,000 | −$6.2M | — |
| Equinox Gold Corp | Exited | −55,000 | −$5.83M | — |
| Envestnet Inc | New | +5,500,000 | +$5.45M | 4.9% |
| TA Tortoiseecofin Acquisition C | Exited | −458,582 | −$5.01M | — |
| FM Ford Mtr Co Del | New | +5,000,000 | +$4.89M | 4.4% |
| RR Rigel Resource Acq Corp | Exited | −400,000 | −$4.53M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 99 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2024 · filed August 08, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VI Veeco Instrs Inc Del | New | +5,000,000 | +$8.65M | 8.2% |
| PH Post Hldgs Inc | New | +6,000,000 | +$6.65M | 6.3% |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +110,000 | +$6.2M | 5.9% |
| Equinox Gold Corp | New | +55,000 | +$5.83M | 5.5% |
| Enerplus Corp | Exited | −279,839 | −$5.5M | — |
| TA Tortoiseecofin Acquisition C | New | +458,582 | +$5.01M | 4.8% |
| RR Rigel Resource Acq Corp | New | +400,000 | +$4.53M | 4.3% |
| Rivian Automotive Inc | New | +3,000,000 | +$2.99M | 2.8% |
| HA Hollysys Automation Tchngy L | Exited | −108,000 | −$2.76M | — |
| Ap Acquisition Corp | Exited | −230,065 | −$2.6M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 83 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 10, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Entertainment Inc | Exited | −6,033,000 | −$7.86M | — |
| Enerplus Corp | New | +279,839 | +$5.5M | 7.2% |
| Splunk Inc | Exited | −5,000,000 | −$4.85M | — |
| IH Integer Hldgs Corp | New | +3,035,000 | +$4.39M | 5.7% |
| M& Mountain & Co I Acquisitn Co | Added | +300,000 | +$3.45M | 5.2% |
| AE Altair Engr Inc | Added | +2,500,000 | +$3.29M | 9.4% |
| Enphys Acquisition Corp | Trimmed | −300,000 | −$3.25M | 1.4% |
| PC Pono Cap Two Inc | Exited | −291,000 | −$3.12M | — |
| Axonics Inc | New | +33,588 | +$2.32M | 3.0% |
| Capri Holdings Limited | Exited | −45,500 | −$2.29M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 99 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 12, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Denbury Inc | Exited | −100,393 | −$9.84M | — |
| New Relic Inc | Exited | −96,100 | −$8.23M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −140,000 | −$7.6M | — |
| HT Horizon Therapeutics Pub L | Exited | −54,845 | −$6.35M | — |
| Splunk Inc | New | +5,000,000 | +$4.85M | 6.1% |
| AB Activision Blizzard Inc | Exited | −50,000 | −$4.68M | — |
| MC Monterey Cap Acquisition Cor | New | +360,502 | +$3.92M | 5.0% |
| Liberty Global PLC | Exited | −223,615 | −$3.83M | — |
| Sovos Brands Inc | Exited | −129,544 | −$2.92M | — |
| E Emagin Corp | Exited | −1,457,981 | −$2.9M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 100 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 13, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D Denbury Inc | New | +100,393 | +$9.84M | 7.1% |
| New Relic Inc | New | +96,100 | +$8.23M | 5.9% |
| US Univar Solutions Inc | Exited | −225,400 | −$8.08M | — |
| Permian Resources Corp | Exited | −4,150,000 | −$8.01M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +140,000 | +$7.6M | 5.5% |
| IB Iveric Bio Inc | Exited | −155,000 | −$6.1M | — |
| AB Activision Blizzard Inc | New | +50,000 | +$4.68M | 3.4% |
| RG Radius Global Infrastrctre I | Exited | −289,757 | −$4.32M | — |
| Enphys Acquisition Corp | New | +400,000 | +$4.2M | 3.0% |
| Liberty Global PLC | New | +223,615 | +$3.83M | 2.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 93 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2023 · filed August 09, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| US Univar Solutions Inc | New | +225,400 | +$8.08M | 5.7% |
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −106,800 | −$8.07M | — |
| Glaukos Corp | Exited | −6,000,000 | −$7.4M | — |
| American Airlines Group Inc | Exited | −5,500,000 | −$6.77M | — |
| SC Shaw Communications Inc | Exited | −165,000 | −$6.53M | — |
| IB Iveric Bio Inc | New | +155,000 | +$6.1M | 4.3% |
| Irobot Corp | Exited | −129,893 | −$5.85M | — |
| Penn Entertainment Inc | Added | +4,033,000 | +$5.02M | 6.2% |
| MI Moneygram Intl Inc | Exited | −420,000 | −$4.52M | — |
| US United States Stl Corp | Exited | −2,000,000 | −$4.47M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 136 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2023 · filed May 09, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UH Umpqua Hldgs Corp | Exited | −537,306 | −$9.59M | — |
| Novavax Inc | Exited | −9,137,000 | −$9.1M | — |
| MB Meridian Bioscience Inc | Exited | −244,453 | −$8.12M | — |
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +106,800 | +$8.07M | 5.9% |
| SC Shaw Communications Inc | New | +165,000 | +$6.53M | 4.8% |
| CS Coupa Software Inc | Exited | −6,700,000 | −$6.51M | — |
| CS Coupa Software Inc | Exited | −77,431 | −$6.13M | — |
| SW Sierra Wireless Inc | Exited | −198,335 | −$5.75M | — |
| AA Atlas Air Worldwide Hldgs In | Exited | −50,506 | −$5.09M | — |
| LN Live Nation Entertainment In | Exited | −4,146,000 | −$4.43M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 100 changes.
Loading...