Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (44 quarters reported)
$5.97B in Q2 2013 → $127M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conocophillips | 4.8% | Trimmed 5.0% | 47,837 | $6.09M |
| Caterpillar Inc | 4.7% | Trimmed 5.1% | 16,302 | $5.97M |
| Toyota Motor Corp | 4.6% | Unchanged | 23,174 | $5.83M |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | 4.3% | Trimmed 6.9% | 13,613 | $5.43M |
| S Schlumberger Ltd | 4.2% | Trimmed 4.4% | 97,999 | $5.37M |
| VE Vaneck ETF Trust | 4.2% | Trimmed 3.4% | 167,397 | $5.29M |
| CW Costco Whsl Corp New | 4.1% | Unchanged | 7,125 | $5.22M |
| Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | 3.9% | Added 21% | 209,105 | $4.99M |
| Sherwin Williams Co | 3.9% | Unchanged | 14,139 | $4.91M |
| Deere & Co | 3.9% | Trimmed 3.5% | 11,951 | $4.91M |
| MP Marathon Pete Corp | 3.7% | Unchanged | 23,327 | $4.7M |
| EM Eagle Matls Inc | 3.7% | Trimmed 9.4% | 17,096 | $4.65M |
| Cummins Inc | 3.6% | Trimmed 6.7% | 15,325 | $4.52M |
| NS Norfolk Southn Corp | 3.5% | Trimmed 2.8% | 17,279 | $4.4M |
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | 3.2% | New | 26,238 | $4.07M |
| MI Mohawk Inds Inc | 3.0% | Trimmed 7.1% | 29,542 | $3.87M |
| CN Chevron Corp New | 3.0% | Trimmed 7.5% | 24,239 | $3.82M |
| Freeport-mcmoran Inc | 2.9% | Unchanged | 78,886 | $3.71M |
| DE Devon Energy Corp New | 2.9% | Unchanged | 73,744 | $3.7M |
| UP Union Pac Corp | 2.8% | Trimmed 5.0% | 14,704 | $3.62M |
| Rockwell Automation Inc | 2.5% | Unchanged | 11,032 | $3.21M |
| Home Depot Inc | 2.5% | New | 8,161 | $3.13M |
| Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd | 2.5% | Unchanged | 153,702 | $3.12M |
| RH Ryman Hospitality Pptys Inc | 2.3% | New | 25,000 | $2.89M |
| Lennar Corp | 2.2% | Trimmed 49% | 16,600 | $2.85M |
| ER Eog Res Inc | 2.2% | Unchanged | 21,491 | $2.75M |
| Tesla Inc | 2.0% | Unchanged | 14,599 | $2.57M |
| Rio Tinto PLC | 2.0% | Unchanged | 40,054 | $2.54M |
| BG Barrick Gold Corp | 2.0% | Unchanged | 149,927 | $2.49M |
| Golar Lng Ltd | 1.9% | Unchanged | 98,540 | $2.37M |
| St Joe Co | 1.6% | Trimmed 17% | 35,827 | $2.08M |
| IS Ishares Silver Tr | 0.5% | Added 63% | 30,055 | $684K |
| SG SPDR Gold Tr | 0.5% | Unchanged | 3,257 | $670K |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | 0.3% | Trimmed 90% | 9,223 | $435K |
| Ciena Corp | 0.2% | Unchanged | 6,280 | $311K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended March 31, 2024 · filed May 15, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D R Horton Inc | Exited | −43,825 | −$6.66M | — |
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | New | +26,238 | +$4.07M | 3.2% |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | Trimmed | −78,802 | −$3.71M | 0.3% |
| Home Depot Inc | New | +8,161 | +$3.13M | 2.5% |
| RH Ryman Hospitality Pptys Inc | New | +25,000 | +$2.89M | 2.3% |
| Lennar Corp | Trimmed | −16,163 | −$2.78M | 2.2% |
| CD Compania De Minas Buenaventu | Exited | −106,609 | −$1.62M | — |
| Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | Added | +36,960 | +$882K | 3.9% |
| EM Eagle Matls Inc | Trimmed | −1,764 | −$479K | 3.7% |
| St Joe Co | Trimmed | −7,124 | −$413K | 1.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 22 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2023 · filed February 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −151,240 | −$4.79M | — |
| FN Franco Nev Corp | Exited | −32,289 | −$4.31M | — |
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | Exited | −26,238 | −$3.88M | — |
| EM Eagle Matls Inc | New | +18,860 | +$3.83M | 3.1% |
| Tesla Inc | New | +14,599 | +$3.63M | 2.9% |
| MC Mosaic Co New | Exited | −75,111 | −$2.67M | — |
| Newmont Corp | Exited | −55,425 | −$2.05M | — |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | Added | +33,337 | +$1.64M | 3.5% |
| Toyota Motor Corp | Added | +7,170 | +$1.31M | 3.4% |
| Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | Added | +51,639 | +$1.1M | 3.0% |
Showing the 10 largest of 11 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2023 · filed November 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −134,305 | −$8.51M | — |
| Toyota Motor Corp | New | +16,004 | +$2.88M | 2.4% |
quarter ended June 30, 2023 · filed August 14, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CN Cleveland-cliffs Inc New | Exited | −208,425 | −$3.82M | — |
| I Ishares Inc | Added | +47,954 | +$3.04M | 6.8% |
| MP Marathon Pete Corp | New | +23,327 | +$2.72M | 2.2% |
| D R Horton Inc | Trimmed | −12,528 | −$1.52M | 4.3% |
| Sherwin Williams Co | Added | +1,853 | +$492K | 3.0% |
| CW Costco Whsl Corp New | Added | +767 | +$413K | 3.1% |
| VE Vaneck ETF Trust | Added | +6,888 | +$207K | 3.6% |
| SG SPDR Gold Tr | Added | +1,118 | +$199K | 0.5% |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Added | +543 | +$186K | 4.0% |
| Conocophillips | Added | +1,700 | +$176K | 4.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 37 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2023 · filed May 15, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| I Ishares Inc | New | +86,351 | +$5.29M | 4.5% |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | New | +14,072 | +$3.59M | 3.1% |
| Star Bulk Carriers Corp. | New | +116,011 | +$2.45M | 2.1% |
| Genco Shipping & Trading Ltd | New | +147,969 | +$2.32M | 2.0% |
| Intel Corp | Exited | −42,213 | −$1.12M | — |
| VE Vaneck ETF Trust | Exited | −86,773 | −$490K | — |
| Cummins Inc | Added | +1,082 | +$258K | 3.2% |
quarter ended December 31, 2022 · filed January 19, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS SPDR Ser Tr | New | +25,041 | +$3.4M | 3.2% |
| CN Cleveland-cliffs Inc New | New | +208,425 | +$3.36M | 3.2% |
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −97,534 | −$2.89M | — |
| VS Vale S A | Exited | −165,761 | −$2.21M | — |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | New | +52,745 | +$2.06M | 2.0% |
| Ciena Corp | New | +4,123 | +$210K | 0.2% |
quarter ended September 30, 2022 · filed October 28, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | New | +146,063 | +$3.83M | 4.4% |
| I Ishares Inc | New | +97,534 | +$2.89M | 3.4% |
| MI Mohawk Inds Inc | New | +30,677 | +$2.8M | 3.2% |
| Eaton Corp PLC | Exited | −17,793 | −$2.24M | — |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | Exited | −58,617 | −$2.11M | — |
| DE Devon Energy Corp New | Trimmed | −7,930 | −$477K | 5.0% |
| Deere & Co | Trimmed | −1,335 | −$446K | 4.6% |
| D R Horton Inc | Trimmed | −6,273 | −$422K | 4.4% |
| FN Franco Nev Corp | Trimmed | −3,472 | −$415K | 4.3% |
| CN Chevron Corp New | Trimmed | −2,820 | −$405K | 4.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 34 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2022 · filed July 22, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IT Ishares Tr | Exited | −232,617 | −$7.83M | — |
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −293,403 | −$7.76M | — |
| I Ishares Inc | Exited | −152,067 | −$5.75M | — |
| FN Franco Nev Corp | New | +34,656 | +$4.56M | 5.0% |
| Wheaton Precious Metals Corp | New | +58,617 | +$2.11M | 2.3% |
| UP Union Pac Corp | Trimmed | −3,730 | −$796K | 3.9% |
| NS Norfolk Southn Corp | Trimmed | −3,392 | −$771K | 4.7% |
Loading...