Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (51 quarters reported)
$353M in Q4 2013 → $724M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DS Dicks Sporting Goods Inc | 11.2% | Unchanged | 357,844 | $81.2M |
| Tyler Technologies Inc | 9.9% | Added 377% | 245,043 | $71.7M |
| LM Lithia Mtrs Inc | 8.9% | Unchanged | 222,963 | $64.8M |
| Valvoline Inc | 8.5% | Trimmed 26% | 1,553,843 | $61.4M |
| Compass Inc | 6.8% | Added 101% | 4,012,399 | $49.5M |
| UF Us Foods Hldg Corp | 6.3% | Trimmed 18% | 446,042 | $45.6M |
| Centuri Holdings Inc | 6.1% | Trimmed 7.8% | 1,467,046 | $44.4M |
| QH Q2 Hldgs Inc | 5.8% | Trimmed 2.4% | 868,767 | $41.8M |
| AB Atlanta Braves Hldgs Inc | 5.4% | Unchanged | 753,879 | $39.1M |
| WI Waterbridge Infrastructure L | 5.1% | Added 9.9% | 1,082,533 | $37.1M |
| CH Crown Hldgs Inc | 4.6% | Trimmed 31% | 300,165 | $33.6M |
| Vertex Inc | 4.6% | Trimmed 15% | 2,898,563 | $33.3M |
| Equinix Inc | 3.5% | Trimmed 7.6% | 24,392 | $25.4M |
| Blackline Inc | 2.7% | Trimmed 7.5% | 694,846 | $19.5M |
| U Haul Holding Company | 2.5% | Trimmed 17% | 316,610 | $18.3M |
| Champion Homes Inc | 2.5% | Trimmed 3.6% | 203,583 | $17.9M |
| Ncino Inc | 2.4% | Added 5.1% | 1,056,592 | $17.3M |
| Appfolio Inc | 1.6% | Added 38% | 73,000 | $11.7M |
| HE Helix Energy Solutions Grp I | 0.6% | Trimmed 42% | 490,277 | $4.29M |
| Vistance Networks Inc | 0.6% | New | 315,453 | $4.03M |
| Alight Inc | 0.2% | Trimmed 15% | 3,213,744 | $1.8M |
| FF Fox Factory Hldg Corp | 0.1% | Trimmed 83% | 40,573 | $688K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Technologies Inc | Added | +193,668 | +$56.6M | 9.9% |
| Compass Inc | Added | +2,015,000 | +$24.8M | 6.8% |
| Valvoline Inc | Trimmed | −545,000 | −$21.5M | 8.5% |
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings Inc | Exited | −879,674 | −$20.8M | — |
| Noble Corp PLC | Exited | −399,375 | −$19.6M | — |
| Cavco Industries Inc | Exited | −33,000 | −$16M | — |
| CH Crown Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −135,000 | −$15.1M | 4.6% |
| UF Us Foods Hldg Corp | Trimmed | −95,000 | −$9.71M | 6.3% |
| Cellebrite Di Ltd | Exited | −525,202 | −$7.24M | — |
| Vertex Inc | Trimmed | −500,000 | −$5.74M | 4.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 23 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clearwater Analytics Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −1,485,000 | −$35.1M | 3.0% |
| Us Foods Holding Corp | Trimmed | −223,000 | −$20.6M | 7.1% |
| Crown Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −177,000 | −$17.7M | 6.2% |
| Tyler Technologies Inc | New | +51,375 | +$17.6M | 2.5% |
| Valaris Ltd | Exited | −339,419 | −$17.1M | — |
| Cavco Industries Inc | New | +33,000 | +$16M | 2.3% |
| Compass Inc | New | +1,997,399 | +$14.6M | 2.1% |
| U-haul Holding Co | Added | +318,000 | +$14.2M | 2.4% |
| Waterbridge Infrastructure LLC | Added | +455,768 | +$12.2M | 3.8% |
| Onestream Inc | Exited | −541,070 | −$9.95M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 25 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centuri Holdings Inc | Added | +1,054,155 | +$26.6M | 6.1% |
| PH Pro Holdings Inc | Exited | −974,126 | −$22.3M | — |
| Onestream Inc | New | +541,070 | +$9.95M | 1.3% |
| CH Crown Holdings Inc Com Stk | Added | +79,000 | +$8.13M | 8.2% |
| Vertex Inc | Trimmed | −384,415 | −$7.68M | 8.8% |
| Q2 Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −100,000 | −$7.22M | 6.4% |
| Alight Inc. | Trimmed | −3,188,422 | −$6.22M | 0.9% |
| Arcbest Corp | New | +81,230 | +$6.03M | 0.8% |
| AS Academy Sports & Outdoors | Trimmed | −119,836 | −$5.99M | 0.5% |
| Champion Homes Inc | Trimmed | −59,600 | −$5.04M | 2.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 23 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Homes Inc | New | +308,162 | +$23.5M | 2.9% |
| CA Clearwater Analytics Hldgs I | Added | +1,166,682 | +$21M | 5.7% |
| Centuri Holdings Inc | New | +812,088 | +$17.2M | 2.1% |
| Workiva Inc | Exited | −189,742 | −$13M | — |
| Ncino Inc | Trimmed | −449,165 | −$12.2M | 3.1% |
| Noble Corp PLC | Added | +302,611 | +$8.56M | 1.6% |
| WI Waterbridge Infrastructure L | New | +300,000 | +$7.57M | 0.9% |
| DS Dicks Sporting Goods | Trimmed | −25,000 | −$5.56M | 9.9% |
| Neogen Corp | Exited | −1,015,295 | −$4.85M | — |
| AS Academy Sports & Outdoors | Trimmed | −90,000 | −$4.5M | 1.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 21 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CA Clearwater Analytics Hldgs I | New | +1,357,990 | +$29.8M | 3.6% |
| Valaris Ltd | Trimmed | −215,000 | −$9.05M | 2.3% |
| Ncino Inc | Trimmed | −278,030 | −$7.78M | 4.6% |
| Q2 Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −82,000 | −$7.67M | 8.8% |
| CH Crown Holdings Inc Com Stk | Trimmed | −60,000 | −$6.18M | 6.8% |
| Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −130,000 | −$6.08M | 4.3% |
| Neogen Corp | New | +1,015,295 | +$4.85M | 0.6% |
| LM Lithia Mtrs Inc | Trimmed | −12,000 | −$4.05M | 9.1% |
| Noble Corp PLC | New | +150,000 | +$3.98M | 0.5% |
| Blackline Inc | Trimmed | −60,000 | −$3.4M | 5.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 20 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 15, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smartsheet Inc | Exited | −659,816 | −$37M | — |
| Valaris Ltd | New | +660,000 | +$25.9M | 3.3% |
| AS Academy Sports & Outdoors | Trimmed | −245,000 | −$11.2M | 1.6% |
| DS Dicks Sporting Goods | Trimmed | −48,000 | −$9.67M | 9.7% |
| HE Helix Energy Solutions Grp I | New | +773,162 | +$6.43M | 0.8% |
| Blackline Inc | Added | +130,488 | +$6.32M | 5.4% |
| Ncino Inc | Added | +200,000 | +$5.49M | 5.7% |
| Valvoline Inc | Added | +125,000 | +$4.35M | 8.7% |
| Vertex Inc | Trimmed | −109,076 | −$3.82M | 16.3% |
| Atlanta Braves Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −95,000 | −$3.8M | 4.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 16 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 14, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Inc | Trimmed | −284,000 | −$15.2M | 20.9% |
| Smartsheet Inc | Trimmed | −220,000 | −$12.3M | 3.8% |
| Alight Inc. | Trimmed | −1,455,344 | −$10.1M | 4.7% |
| LM Lithia Mtrs Inc | Trimmed | −26,000 | −$9.29M | 8.7% |
| Workiva Inc | Trimmed | −66,284 | −$7.26M | 2.7% |
| Q2 Holdings Inc | Trimmed | −65,000 | −$6.54M | 9.1% |
| Blackline Inc | Added | +105,000 | +$6.38M | 4.7% |
| UF Us Foods Hldg Corp | Trimmed | −85,000 | −$5.73M | 5.9% |
| Ncino Inc | Added | +160,000 | +$5.37M | 5.0% |
| AS Academy Sports & Outdoors | Trimmed | −70,000 | −$4.03M | 3.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 12 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 14, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vertex Inc | Trimmed | −580,000 | −$22.3M | 16.9% |
| Pros Holdings Inc | Added | +915,990 | +$17M | 2.3% |
| Smartsheet Inc | Trimmed | −186,360 | −$10.3M | 5.3% |
| CI Cnh Indl N V | Exited | −911,029 | −$9.23M | — |
| Workiva Inc | Trimmed | −113,716 | −$9M | 2.6% |
| CH Crown Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −93,000 | −$8.92M | 6.4% |
| Blackline Inc | Trimmed | −139,900 | −$7.71M | 3.8% |
| Everbridge Inc | Exited | −200,000 | −$7M | — |
| DS Dicks Sporting Goods | Trimmed | −28,000 | −$5.84M | 9.6% |
| DB Driven Brands Hldgs Inc | Exited | −450,000 | −$5.73M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 17 changes.
Loading...