Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (26 quarters reported)
$44.9M in Q3 2015 → $188M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended December 31, 2021. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | 8.3% | New | 177,741 | $15.7M |
| HT Horizon Therapeutics PLC | 7.9% | Added 452% | 137,610 | $14.8M |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc | 7.2% | New | 26,844 | $13.5M |
| Abbvie Inc | 6.8% | New | 94,448 | $12.8M |
| Iqvia Holdings Inc | 6.6% | New | 44,314 | $12.5M |
| Centene Corp | 6.5% | New | 148,254 | $12.2M |
| BH Bellus Health Inc | 5.5% | Added 19% | 1,280,757 | $10.3M |
| Cytokinetics Inc | 5.4% | Trimmed 8.6% | 225,032 | $10.3M |
| Johnson & Johnson | 5.1% | New | 55,755 | $9.54M |
| Natera Inc | 5.0% | New | 101,674 | $9.5M |
| Amicus Therapeutics Inc | 4.4% | Added 9.6% | 716,709 | $8.28M |
| AS Argenx Se - ADR | 3.9% | New | 20,881 | $7.31M |
| Kura Oncology Inc | 3.7% | Added 158% | 502,275 | $7.03M |
| Apellis Pharmaceuticals Inc | 3.5% | New | 139,445 | $6.59M |
| Mirati Therapeutics Inc | 3.4% | Added 4.5% | 43,876 | $6.44M |
| IB Iveric Bio Inc | 3.3% | Added 5.8% | 375,989 | $6.29M |
| Quanterix Corp | 3.2% | Trimmed 12% | 143,204 | $6.07M |
| Iteos Therapeutics Inc | 2.6% | Added 83% | 104,755 | $4.88M |
| DM Dice Molecules Holdings Ord | 2.5% | Trimmed 33% | 185,201 | $4.69M |
| Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC | 1.6% | Trimmed 22% | 369,134 | $2.98M |
| Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | 1.5% | Trimmed 18% | 198,493 | $2.89M |
| Pmv Pharmaceuticals Inc | 1.2% | Trimmed 3.2% | 97,680 | $2.26M |
| Regulus Therapeutics Inc | 0.5% | Added 95% | 2,731,044 | $860K |
| BA Bcls Acquisition Corp- Cl A | 0.4% | Trimmed 2.6% | 71,372 | $699K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended December 31, 2021 · filed January 19, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | New | +177,741 | +$15.7M | 8.3% |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc | New | +26,844 | +$13.5M | 7.2% |
| Abbvie Inc | New | +94,448 | +$12.8M | 6.8% |
| Iqvia Holdings Inc | New | +44,314 | +$12.5M | 6.6% |
| Centene Corp | New | +148,254 | +$12.2M | 6.5% |
| HT Horizon Therapeutics PLC | Added | +112,661 | +$12.1M | 7.9% |
| Alkermes PLC | Exited | −373,382 | −$11.5M | — |
| Medtronic PLC | Exited | −83,737 | −$10.5M | — |
| Insulet Corp | Exited | −36,732 | −$10.4M | — |
| Hologic Inc | Exited | −138,884 | −$10.3M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 38 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2021 · filed November 04, 2021
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centene Corp | Exited | −164,489 | −$12M | — |
| Medtronic PLC | New | +83,737 | +$10.5M | 6.3% |
| Sotera Health Co | Exited | −421,341 | −$10.2M | — |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | New | +229,117 | +$10.2M | 6.1% |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | Exited | −52,702 | −$9.36M | — |
| DM Dice Molecules Holdings Ord | New | +275,165 | +$9.01M | 5.4% |
| Cytokinetics Inc | New | +246,336 | +$8.8M | 5.3% |
| Quanterix Corp | New | +161,933 | +$8.06M | 4.8% |
| Ptc Therapeutics Inc | New | +215,985 | +$8.04M | 4.8% |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | Exited | −168,172 | −$6.87M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 45 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2021 · filed July 28, 2021
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Centene Corp | New | +164,489 | +$12M | 8.2% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −53,855 | −$11.6M | — |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc | Exited | −29,357 | −$10.9M | — |
| NT Nanostring Technologies Inc | Exited | −142,530 | −$9.37M | — |
| Kura Oncology Inc | Exited | −277,468 | −$7.84M | — |
| Alkermes PLC | New | +305,245 | +$7.49M | 5.1% |
| Arcus Biosciences Inc | Exited | −236,494 | −$6.64M | — |
| Kymera Therapeutics Inc | New | +123,363 | +$5.98M | 4.1% |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Exited | −79,650 | −$5.96M | — |
| Aclaris Therapeutics Inc | New | +315,834 | +$5.55M | 3.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 40 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2021 · filed May 11, 2021
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viatris Inc | Exited | −1,130,504 | −$21.2M | — |
| Sotera Health Co | New | +467,277 | +$11.7M | 6.0% |
| Adaptive Biotechnologies | New | +287,490 | +$11.6M | 6.0% |
| Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc | New | +53,855 | +$11.6M | 6.0% |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc | New | +29,357 | +$10.9M | 5.7% |
| AP Astrazeneca Plc-spons ADR | New | +218,918 | +$10.9M | 5.6% |
| F Fluidigm Corp | Exited | −1,544,904 | −$9.27M | — |
| Essa Pharma Inc | New | +284,459 | +$8.26M | 4.3% |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Exited | −88,195 | −$7.73M | — |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −102,000 | −$7.63M | 3.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 46 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2020 · filed February 11, 2021
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Viatris Inc | New | +1,130,504 | +$21.2M | 9.7% |
| NT Novus Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −1,008,838 | −$15.5M | 0.6% |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals PLC | Added | +78,442 | +$12.9M | 6.8% |
| AP Ascendis Pharma A/s - ADR | Exited | −81,442 | −$12.6M | — |
| Biodesix Inc | New | +478,985 | +$9.66M | 4.4% |
| Q Quidel Corp | Exited | −39,314 | −$8.63M | — |
| GB Global Blood Therapeutics In | Exited | −155,232 | −$8.56M | — |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | New | +88,195 | +$7.73M | 3.5% |
| Cytokinetics Inc | Exited | −340,253 | −$7.37M | — |
| Codexis Inc | New | +318,492 | +$6.95M | 3.2% |
Showing the 10 largest of 48 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2020 · filed November 12, 2020
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Insulet Corp | New | +41,147 | +$9.74M | 6.3% |
| Q Quidel Corp | New | +39,314 | +$8.63M | 5.5% |
| F Fluidigm Corp | New | +978,158 | +$7.27M | 4.7% |
| Illumina Inc | New | +20,451 | +$6.32M | 4.1% |
| Kura Oncology Inc | New | +200,484 | +$6.14M | 3.9% |
| AP Arena Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −79,588 | −$5.95M | 4.5% |
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | Trimmed | −94,787 | −$5.79M | 4.0% |
| BR Burning Rock Biotech Ltd-adr | New | +217,362 | +$5.45M | 3.5% |
| MP Momenta Pharmaceuticals Inc | Exited | −159,197 | −$5.3M | — |
| AP Ascendis Pharma A/s - ADR | Added | +33,843 | +$5.22M | 8.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 50 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2020 · filed August 06, 2020
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sage Therapeutics Inc | New | +197,249 | +$8.2M | 6.3% |
| Baxter International Inc | Exited | −75,737 | −$6.15M | — |
| GB Global Blood Therapeutics In | Added | +84,739 | +$5.35M | 8.3% |
| AP Arena Pharmaceuticals Inc | Trimmed | −76,970 | −$4.85M | 8.3% |
| Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc | Exited | −54,676 | −$4.62M | — |
| Avadel Pharmaceuticals PLC | New | +533,632 | +$4.31M | 3.3% |
| NT Nanostring Technologies Inc | Added | +145,076 | +$4.26M | 4.9% |
| BS Bristol-myers Squibb-cvr | Added | +1,173,559 | +$4.2M | 9.8% |
| Centene Corp | Added | +61,084 | +$3.88M | 3.8% |
| AP Antares Pharma Inc | New | +1,299,202 | +$3.57M | 2.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 43 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2020 · filed May 13, 2020
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AP Arena Pharmaceuticals Inc | Added | +207,178 | +$8.7M | 11.5% |
| BS Bristol-myers Squibb-cvr | Added | +1,968,556 | +$7.48M | 9.9% |
| GB Global Blood Therapeutics In | New | +86,577 | +$4.42M | 4.8% |
| Guardant Health Inc | Added | +41,202 | +$2.87M | 5.8% |
| Insmed Inc | Exited | −113,875 | −$2.72M | — |
| MN Mylan Nv | Exited | −132,855 | −$2.67M | — |
| Fate Therapeutics Inc | New | +120,103 | +$2.67M | 2.9% |
| AP Ascendis Pharma A/s - ADR | Added | +21,610 | +$2.43M | 3.5% |
| Unitedhealth Group Inc | Added | +9,397 | +$2.34M | 4.3% |
| M Myokardia Inc | Added | +49,689 | +$2.33M | 3.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 42 changes.
Loading...