Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (26 quarters reported)
$102M in Q1 2020 → $579M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2026. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG&E Corp | 39.5% | Unchanged | 13,609,288 | $229M |
| Caris Life Sciences Inc | 22.5% | Trimmed 49% | 7,327,041 | $131M |
| AB Atlanta Braves Hldgs Inc | 13.9% | Trimmed 0.2% | 1,551,322 | $80.5M |
| Masterbrand Inc | 8.7% | Unchanged | 4,905,383 | $50.5M |
| SS Sixth Street Specialty Lendi | 8.0% | Unchanged | 2,714,226 | $46.6M |
| Sprinklr Inc | 5.1% | Unchanged | 5,670,000 | $29.3M |
| Essent Group Ltd | 2.2% | Trimmed 50% | 200,000 | $12.9M |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2026 · filed August 14, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caris Life Sciences Inc | Trimmed | −7,058,358 | −$126M | 22.5% |
| Essent Group Ltd | Trimmed | −200,000 | −$12.9M | 2.2% |
| AB Atlanta Braves Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −2,500 | −$130K | 13.9% |
quarter ended March 31, 2026 · filed May 15, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caris Life Sciences Inc | Trimmed | −5,000,000 | −$89.4M | 36.2% |
| AB Atlanta Braves Hldgs Inc | Added | +810,176 | +$34.6M | 9.3% |
| PG&E Corp | Trimmed | −1,200,000 | −$21.1M | 33.6% |
quarter ended December 31, 2025 · filed February 17, 2026
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caris Life Sciences Inc | Trimmed | −5,000,000 | −$135M | 53.7% |
| AB Atlanta Braves Hldgs Inc | New | +743,646 | +$29.3M | 3.0% |
| Anywhere Real Estate Inc | Exited | −2,646,154 | −$28M | — |
| Masterbrand Inc | Added | +1,566,491 | +$17.3M | 5.6% |
quarter ended September 30, 2025 · filed November 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enstar Group Limited | Exited | −714,200 | −$240M | — |
| Masterbrand Inc | Added | +1,938,892 | +$25.5M | 3.8% |
quarter ended June 30, 2025 · filed August 12, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caris Life Sciences Inc | New | +24,385,399 | +$652M | 51.7% |
| ST SS&C Technologies Hldgs Inc | Exited | −305,000 | −$25.5M | — |
| Guidewire Software Inc | Exited | −79,000 | −$14.8M | — |
| Talen Energy Corp | Exited | −69,000 | −$13.8M | — |
| International Paper Co | Exited | −230,000 | −$12.3M | — |
| CI Ccc Intelligent Solutions Hl | Exited | −1,325,000 | −$12M | — |
| FA First Advantage Corp New | Exited | −545,000 | −$7.68M | — |
| Icon PLC | Exited | −41,000 | −$7.17M | — |
| Woodward Inc | Exited | −33,000 | −$6.02M | — |
| Humana Inc | Exited | −22,000 | −$5.82M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 14 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2025 · filed May 13, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Essent Group Ltd | New | +400,000 | +$23.1M | 3.0% |
| Workday Inc | Exited | −15,000 | −$3.87M | — |
| ST SS&C Technologies Hldgs Inc | Trimmed | −45,000 | −$3.76M | 3.3% |
| FA First Advantage Corp New | Added | +230,000 | +$3.24M | 1.0% |
| International Paper Co | Added | +52,000 | +$2.77M | 1.6% |
| Sailpoint Inc | New | +125,000 | +$2.34M | 0.3% |
| Servicetitan Inc | Exited | −22,000 | −$2.26M | — |
| Five Point Holdings LLC | Trimmed | −322,150 | −$1.72M | 0.1% |
| Ncino Inc | New | +55,000 | +$1.51M | 0.2% |
| Woodward Inc | Trimmed | −8,000 | −$1.46M | 0.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 13 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2024 · filed February 12, 2025
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Masterbrand Inc | New | +1,400,000 | +$20.5M | 2.6% |
| Hudson Technologies Inc | Exited | −1,300,000 | −$10.8M | — |
| International Paper Co | New | +178,000 | +$9.58M | 1.2% |
| FA First Advantage Corp New | New | +315,000 | +$5.9M | 0.8% |
| Servicetitan Inc | New | +22,000 | +$2.26M | 0.3% |
| Woodward Inc | Added | +11,000 | +$1.83M | 0.9% |
| Icon PLC | Added | +8,000 | +$1.68M | 1.1% |
| Guidewire Software Inc | Trimmed | −7,000 | −$1.18M | 1.6% |
quarter ended September 30, 2024 · filed November 12, 2024
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG&E Corp | Trimmed | −2,000,000 | −$39.5M | 39.5% |
| Humana Inc | Trimmed | −54,000 | −$17.1M | 0.9% |
| Avepoint Inc | Exited | −1,597,002 | −$16.6M | — |
| Talen Energy Corp | New | +64,000 | +$11.4M | 1.5% |
| Icon PLC | New | +33,000 | +$9.48M | 1.3% |
| CI Ccc Intelligent Solutions Hl | Added | +830,000 | +$9.17M | 1.8% |
| Zoominfo Technologies Inc | Exited | −500,000 | −$6.39M | — |
| Woodward Inc | New | +30,000 | +$5.15M | 0.7% |
Loading...