Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (5 quarters reported)
$132M in Q4 2016 → $689M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended December 31, 2017. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Irobot Corp | 2.9% | Added 72% | 264,134 | $20.3M |
| OI Oceaneering Intl Inc | 2.9% | Added 97% | 936,108 | $19.8M |
| Ipg Photonics Corp | 2.7% | Added 26% | 85,922 | $18.4M |
| Rockwell Automation Inc | 2.6% | Added 30% | 91,445 | $18M |
| RI Raven Inds Inc | 2.6% | Added 33% | 521,012 | $17.9M |
| HA Hollysys Automation Technolo | 2.5% | Added 29% | 774,200 | $17.2M |
| Zebra Technologies Corp | 2.5% | Added 41% | 163,435 | $17M |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | 2.5% | Added 294% | 46,458 | $17M |
| Cognex Corp | 2.4% | Added 150% | 273,940 | $16.8M |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | 2.3% | Added 19% | 245,881 | $16M |
| Splunk Inc | 2.2% | Trimmed 0.5% | 180,330 | $14.9M |
| Radware Ltd | 2.0% | Added 21% | 710,519 | $13.8M |
| Qualys Inc | 2.0% | Trimmed 8.5% | 231,262 | $13.7M |
| SA Science Applicatns Intl Cp N | 2.0% | Added 21% | 179,198 | $13.7M |
| CS Cisco Sys Inc | 2.0% | Added 8.1% | 356,210 | $13.6M |
| Rapid7 Inc | 1.8% | Added 10% | 674,611 | $12.6M |
| Faro Technologies Inc | 1.8% | Trimmed 5.0% | 264,576 | $12.4M |
| Juniper Networks Inc | 1.8% | Added 16% | 430,448 | $12.3M |
| P Proofpoint Inc | 1.8% | Added 16% | 137,346 | $12.2M |
| Cyberark Software Ltd | 1.8% | Added 42% | 292,179 | $12.1M |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc | 1.7% | Added 7.9% | 83,133 | $12M |
| HE Helix Energy Solutions Grp I | 1.7% | Added 66% | 1,563,543 | $11.8M |
| Nordson Corp | 1.7% | Added 31% | 79,944 | $11.7M |
| MA Manhattan Assocs Inc | 1.6% | Added 43% | 225,794 | $11.2M |
| I Imperva Inc | 1.6% | Added 28% | 276,022 | $11M |
| CP Check Point Software Tech Lt | 1.6% | Added 11% | 105,064 | $10.9M |
| VD Vasco Data Sec Intl Inc | 1.6% | Added 34% | 774,583 | $10.8M |
| NC Nuance Communications Inc | 1.5% | Added 53% | 651,476 | $10.7M |
| Novanta Inc | 1.5% | New | 211,949 | $10.6M |
| Teradyne Inc | 1.5% | Added 33% | 250,876 | $10.5M |
| Deere & Co | 1.5% | Added 15% | 67,045 | $10.5M |
| Nvidia Corp | 1.5% | Added 38% | 53,072 | $10.3M |
| S Symantec Corp | 1.5% | Added 0.0% | 365,113 | $10.2M |
| Microchip Technology Inc | 1.5% | Added 50% | 116,267 | $10.2M |
| FS Flir Sys Inc | 1.5% | Added 26% | 219,077 | $10.2M |
| Teledyne Technologies Inc | 1.5% | Added 26% | 56,280 | $10.2M |
| JB John Bean Technologies Corp | 1.5% | Added 27% | 91,888 | $10.2M |
| F Fireeye Inc | 1.5% | Added 5.4% | 714,332 | $10.1M |
| Qualcomm Inc | 1.5% | Added 19% | 158,202 | $10.1M |
| Ambarella Inc | 1.5% | Added 15% | 172,254 | $10.1M |
| VM Varian Med Sys Inc | 1.5% | Added 39% | 90,757 | $10.1M |
| LE Lincoln Elec Hldgs Inc | 1.5% | Added 43% | 110,001 | $10.1M |
| Trimble Inc | 1.5% | Added 41% | 246,615 | $10M |
| Ptc Inc | 1.5% | Added 30% | 164,717 | $10M |
| QN Qiagen Nv | 1.5% | Added 49% | 323,559 | $10M |
| X Xilinx Inc | 1.5% | Added 46% | 148,277 | $10M |
| BA Brooks Automation Inc | 1.4% | Added 71% | 416,517 | $9.93M |
| NI National Instrs Corp | 1.4% | Added 39% | 236,569 | $9.85M |
| CD Cadence Design System Inc | 1.4% | Added 29% | 233,310 | $9.76M |
| Stratasys Ltd | 1.4% | Added 66% | 477,810 | $9.54M |
| 3S 3-d Sys Corp Del | 1.3% | Added 111% | 1,066,425 | $9.21M |
| KH Keyw Hldg Corp | 1.3% | Added 48% | 1,500,499 | $8.81M |
| VS Varonis Sys Inc | 0.9% | Trimmed 6.9% | 122,003 | $5.92M |
| MI Mantech Intl Corp | 0.8% | Trimmed 1.8% | 115,786 | $5.81M |
| LH Leidos Hldgs Inc | 0.8% | Trimmed 8.5% | 86,321 | $5.57M |
| FN F5 Networks Inc | 0.8% | Added 10% | 42,401 | $5.56M |
| M Mobileiron Inc | 0.8% | Added 71% | 1,381,611 | $5.39M |
| M Mimecast Ltd | 0.7% | Trimmed 1.2% | 179,872 | $5.16M |
| VS Verint Sys Inc | 0.7% | Added 1.9% | 122,149 | $5.11M |
| Okta Inc | 0.7% | New | 181,211 | $4.64M |
Showing top 60 of 62 positions.
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 4 quarters.
quarter ended December 31, 2017 · filed August 01, 2018
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Added | +34,657 | +$12.6M | 2.5% |
| G Gigamon Inc | Exited | −262,002 | −$11M | — |
| Novanta Inc | New | +211,949 | +$10.6M | 1.5% |
| Cognex Corp | Added | +164,508 | +$10.1M | 2.4% |
| OI Oceaneering Intl Inc | Added | +461,263 | +$9.75M | 2.9% |
| Irobot Corp | Added | +110,632 | +$8.49M | 2.9% |
| Northrop Grumman Corp | Exited | −25,958 | −$7.47M | — |
| Technipfmc PLC | Exited | −256,168 | −$7.15M | — |
| Immersion Corp | Exited | −698,708 | −$5.71M | — |
| Zebra Technologies Corp | Added | +47,663 | +$4.95M | 2.5% |
Showing the 10 largest of 66 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2017 · filed August 01, 2018
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| X Xilinx Inc | New | +101,447 | +$7.19M | 1.3% |
| CD Cadence Design System Inc | New | +181,131 | +$7.15M | 1.3% |
| Ipg Photonics Corp | Added | +29,109 | +$5.39M | 2.3% |
| RI Raven Inds Inc | Added | +129,365 | +$4.19M | 2.4% |
| Irobot Corp | Added | +53,111 | +$4.09M | 2.2% |
| 3S 3-d Sys Corp Del | Added | +229,248 | +$3.07M | 1.3% |
| M Mobileiron Inc | New | +806,041 | +$2.98M | 0.6% |
| Zebra Technologies Corp | Added | +24,938 | +$2.71M | 2.3% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | Added | +49,705 | +$2.42M | 1.9% |
| OI Oceaneering Intl Inc | Added | +91,068 | +$2.39M | 2.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 64 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2017 · filed August 01, 2018
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Gigamon Inc | New | +264,118 | +$10.4M | 2.4% |
| Akamai Technologies Inc | New | +157,276 | +$7.83M | 1.8% |
| KH Keyw Hldg Corp | Added | +639,752 | +$5.98M | 2.1% |
| MA Manhattan Assocs Inc | New | +119,962 | +$5.77M | 1.3% |
| Palo Alto Networks Inc | Added | +41,776 | +$5.59M | 2.6% |
| Ptc Inc | New | +97,228 | +$5.36M | 1.2% |
| VS Varonis Sys Inc | New | +136,103 | +$5.06M | 1.2% |
| Radware Ltd | Added | +285,819 | +$5.01M | 2.4% |
| P Proofpoint Inc | Added | +56,003 | +$4.86M | 2.5% |
| F Fireeye Inc | Added | +316,467 | +$4.81M | 2.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 62 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2017 · filed August 01, 2018
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OI Oceaneering Intl Inc | Added | +183,379 | +$4.97M | 2.9% |
| Irobot Corp | Added | +67,806 | +$4.48M | 3.1% |
| Technipfmc PLC | New | +131,806 | +$4.28M | 1.6% |
| Faro Technologies Inc | Added | +116,226 | +$4.16M | 2.7% |
| HA Hollysys Automation Technolo | Added | +244,469 | +$4.14M | 2.7% |
| QN Qiagen Nv | New | +142,169 | +$4.12M | 1.5% |
| Intuitive Surgical Inc | Added | +4,801 | +$3.68M | 2.9% |
| Rockwell Automation Inc | Added | +23,361 | +$3.64M | 2.8% |
| Cognex Corp | Added | +41,091 | +$3.45M | 2.9% |
| RI Raven Inds Inc | Added | +112,340 | +$3.26M | 2.7% |
Showing the 10 largest of 58 changes.
Loading...