Quarterly 13F snapshot: US-listed longs only, no performance figures — 13F data cannot support them.
Reported portfolio value by quarter (41 quarters reported)
$700M in Q2 2013 → $153M now. Hover for any quarter.
As reported for the quarter ended June 30, 2023. Activity is the change in share count since the prior quarter's filing.
| Holding | % of portfolio | Activity | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euronet Worldwide Inc | 5.2% | Trimmed 6.0% | 67,400 | $7.91M |
| IR Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | 4.6% | New | 37,700 | $7.06M |
| Knowles Corp | 4.5% | Trimmed 11% | 379,600 | $6.86M |
| CS Criteo Sa Spons Ads | 4.4% | Trimmed 25% | 198,700 | $6.7M |
| Integer Holdings Corp | 3.8% | Trimmed 3.8% | 66,400 | $5.88M |
| Adt Inc | 3.6% | Added 24% | 924,000 | $5.57M |
| Adtran Holdings Inc | 3.4% | Added 44% | 490,300 | $5.16M |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc | 3.3% | Trimmed 23% | 127,600 | $5.11M |
| GC Grand Canyon Ed Inc | 3.1% | Unchanged | 45,600 | $4.71M |
| American Vanguard Corp | 3.1% | Trimmed 10% | 261,100 | $4.67M |
| XC Xperi Inc Common Stock | 3.0% | Trimmed 6.6% | 347,270 | $4.57M |
| Angiodynamics Inc | 2.9% | Added 44% | 430,600 | $4.49M |
| ST Sensata Technologies Holding P | 2.8% | Unchanged | 96,000 | $4.32M |
| Dxc Technology Co | 2.7% | Unchanged | 156,500 | $4.18M |
| Verint Systems Inc | 2.7% | Trimmed 5.5% | 116,000 | $4.07M |
| Stride Inc | 2.4% | Trimmed 23% | 98,700 | $3.67M |
| Franklin Covey Co | 2.4% | Trimmed 15% | 83,300 | $3.64M |
| N Ncr Corp | 2.4% | Trimmed 32% | 143,700 | $3.62M |
| Barrett Business Services Inc | 2.3% | Trimmed 4.8% | 39,600 | $3.45M |
| Universal Electronics Inc | 2.1% | Trimmed 28% | 334,000 | $3.21M |
| Westrock Co | 2.1% | Trimmed 3.5% | 110,300 | $3.21M |
| Netapp Inc | 1.7% | Trimmed 37% | 33,800 | $2.58M |
| Element Solutions Inc | 1.6% | Trimmed 1.5% | 128,000 | $2.46M |
| Adeia Inc | 1.6% | Added 3.7% | 215,800 | $2.38M |
| Magnite Inc | 1.5% | Added 14% | 172,400 | $2.35M |
| CN Ciena Corp New | 1.5% | Unchanged | 55,200 | $2.35M |
| Arrow Electronics Inc | 1.5% | Trimmed 37% | 16,200 | $2.32M |
| Huntsman Corp | 1.5% | Trimmed 33% | 85,500 | $2.31M |
| SM Summit Materials Inc Cl A | 1.5% | Trimmed 59% | 60,960 | $2.31M |
| Vf Corp | 1.4% | Added 0.4% | 115,900 | $2.21M |
| Hanesbrands Inc | 1.4% | Added 8.8% | 480,300 | $2.18M |
| LC Lightspeed Commerce Inc Sub Vt | 1.4% | Trimmed 42% | 127,800 | $2.16M |
| Frontdoor Inc | 1.4% | Trimmed 32% | 66,100 | $2.11M |
| CS Csg Systems Intl Inc | 1.4% | Added 0.5% | 39,800 | $2.1M |
| BH Bigcommerce Holdings Inc Ser 1 | 1.3% | New | 194,900 | $1.94M |
| Accuray Inc | 1.2% | Trimmed 23% | 492,000 | $1.9M |
| TC Toast Inc Cl A | 1.2% | Unchanged | 83,500 | $1.88M |
| Audiocodes Ltd | 1.1% | Trimmed 22% | 187,700 | $1.71M |
| PC Pubmatic Inc Cl A | 1.0% | Trimmed 42% | 87,500 | $1.6M |
| GS Grifols Sa Sp ADR Rep B Nvt | 1.0% | Unchanged | 169,900 | $1.56M |
| LS Levi Strauss & Co Cl A Stock | 1.0% | Unchanged | 105,900 | $1.53M |
| QN Qiagen Nv | 0.9% | New | 32,000 | $1.44M |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 0.9% | Unchanged | 5,700 | $1.38M |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 0.9% | Unchanged | 16,100 | $1.31M |
| Tetra Tech Inc | 0.8% | Trimmed 34% | 7,900 | $1.29M |
| Crown Holdings Inc | 0.8% | Unchanged | 13,600 | $1.18M |
| Blackline Inc | 0.8% | New | 21,800 | $1.17M |
| Ball Corp | 0.4% | Trimmed 45% | 10,500 | $611K |
| FN Fmc Corp New | 0.2% | Trimmed 74% | 2,500 | $261K |
| Ardagh Metal Packaging Sa | 0.1% | Unchanged | 53,100 | $200K |
| CT Comtech Telecom Corp | 0.1% | Trimmed 66% | 13,900 | $127K |
What changed each quarter, from the filings' own share counts. Largest moves first; most recent 8 quarters.
quarter ended June 30, 2023 · filed August 04, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IR Ishares Russell 2000 ETF | New | +37,700 | +$7.06M | 4.6% |
| SM Summit Materials Inc Cl A | Trimmed | −86,778 | −$3.28M | 1.5% |
| Cutera Inc | Exited | −100,500 | −$2.37M | — |
| CS Criteo Sa Spons Ads | Trimmed | −67,500 | −$2.28M | 4.4% |
| BH Bigcommerce Holdings Inc Ser 1 | New | +194,900 | +$1.94M | 1.3% |
| N Ncr Corp | Trimmed | −68,400 | −$1.72M | 2.4% |
| Adtran Holdings Inc | Added | +149,500 | +$1.57M | 3.4% |
| LC Lightspeed Commerce Inc Sub Vt | Trimmed | −92,200 | −$1.56M | 1.4% |
| Netapp Inc | Trimmed | −20,200 | −$1.54M | 1.7% |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc | Trimmed | −37,900 | −$1.52M | 3.3% |
Showing the 10 largest of 43 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2023 · filed April 27, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CG Cboe Global Mkts Inc | Exited | −39,600 | −$4.97M | — |
| American Vanguard Corp | Trimmed | −105,700 | −$2.31M | 3.9% |
| Mistras Group Inc | Exited | −448,500 | −$2.21M | — |
| Hanesbrands Inc | Trimmed | −415,500 | −$2.19M | 1.4% |
| CS Criteo Sa Spons Ads | Trimmed | −69,100 | −$2.18M | 5.1% |
| Universal Electronics Inc | Added | +208,800 | +$2.12M | 2.8% |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc | Trimmed | −49,700 | −$1.95M | 3.9% |
| Cutera Inc | Added | +64,500 | +$1.52M | 1.4% |
| TC Toast Inc Cl A | New | +83,500 | +$1.48M | 0.9% |
| Magnite Inc | New | +150,700 | +$1.4M | 0.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 40 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2022 · filed January 27, 2023
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Channeladvisor Corp | Exited | −325,200 | −$7.37M | — |
| XH Xperi Holding Corp | Exited | −382,326 | −$5.41M | — |
| BH Btrs Holdings Inc Cl 1 | Exited | −410,700 | −$3.8M | — |
| LC Lightspeed Commerce Inc Sub Vt | New | +256,200 | +$3.66M | 2.0% |
| XC Xperi Inc Common Stock | New | +402,530 | +$3.47M | 1.8% |
| CS Criteo Sa Spons Ads | Added | +132,100 | +$3.44M | 4.7% |
| Adeia Inc | New | +270,426 | +$2.56M | 1.4% |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc | Added | +78,300 | +$2.49M | 3.7% |
| Minerals Technologies Inc | Exited | −50,400 | −$2.49M | — |
| Vf Corp | New | +60,900 | +$1.68M | 0.9% |
Showing the 10 largest of 40 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2022 · filed October 27, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AG Adtalem Global Ed Inc | Exited | −133,400 | −$4.8M | — |
| Knowles Corp | Added | +204,100 | +$2.48M | 2.7% |
| Integer Holdings Corp | Added | +28,100 | +$1.75M | 1.9% |
| The Scotts Miracle-gro Company | Exited | −22,100 | −$1.75M | — |
| GS Grifols Sa Sp ADR Rep B Nvt | Trimmed | −273,200 | −$1.68M | 1.2% |
| Rackspace Technology Inc | Trimmed | −387,200 | −$1.58M | 0.8% |
| P Plantronics Inc | Exited | −35,184 | −$1.4M | — |
| Sotera Health Co | Exited | −67,600 | −$1.32M | — |
| VH Vertiv Holdings Co Cl A | Exited | −158,300 | −$1.3M | — |
| Hydrofarm Holdings Group Inc | Exited | −372,000 | −$1.3M | — |
Showing the 10 largest of 43 changes.
quarter ended June 30, 2022 · filed August 02, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HM Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Comp | Exited | −411,500 | −$8.65M | — |
| Adtran Holdings Inc | New | +392,300 | +$6.88M | 3.4% |
| P Plantronics Inc | Trimmed | −106,700 | −$4.23M | 0.7% |
| Adt Inc | Added | +655,200 | +$4.03M | 2.6% |
| A Adtran Inc | Exited | −176,200 | −$3.25M | — |
| C Channeladvisor Corp | Added | +189,400 | +$2.76M | 2.7% |
| PC Pubmatic Inc Cl A | New | +158,100 | +$2.51M | 1.3% |
| Diebold Nixdorf Inc. | Exited | −328,900 | −$2.21M | — |
| CH Commscope Holding Company, Inc | Exited | −231,900 | −$1.83M | — |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | Added | +49,800 | +$1.78M | 1.8% |
Showing the 10 largest of 50 changes.
quarter ended March 31, 2022 · filed April 28, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NH Nielsen Holdings PLC | Exited | −208,800 | −$4.28M | — |
| CS Criteo Sa Spons Ads | New | +146,200 | +$3.98M | 1.7% |
| Audiocodes Ltd | New | +152,700 | +$3.9M | 1.7% |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Exited | −131,200 | −$3.89M | — |
| Nexstar Media Group, Inc. | Exited | −20,700 | −$3.13M | — |
| C Channeladvisor Corp | Added | +154,800 | +$2.56M | 1.3% |
| Rackspace Technology Inc | Added | +218,500 | +$2.44M | 4.2% |
| Ingredion Incorporated | Exited | −25,100 | −$2.43M | — |
| Compass Minerals International | Exited | −47,300 | −$2.42M | — |
| Hydrofarm Holdings Group Inc | New | +152,000 | +$2.3M | 1.0% |
Showing the 10 largest of 57 changes.
quarter ended December 31, 2021 · filed January 31, 2022
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZC Zix Corporation | Exited | −885,300 | −$6.26M | — |
| NC Ncr Corporation | New | +133,000 | +$5.35M | 2.3% |
| Euronet Worldwide Inc | Added | +32,100 | +$3.83M | 4.1% |
| Cognyte Software Ltd | Exited | −177,100 | −$3.64M | — |
| Sprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Trimmed | −106,500 | −$3.16M | 1.7% |
| A Adtran Inc | Added | +111,100 | +$2.54M | 1.5% |
| Calix, Inc. | Exited | −51,100 | −$2.53M | — |
| HM Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Comp | Trimmed | −141,400 | −$2.28M | 3.4% |
| 1G 1847 Goedeker Inc | Trimmed | −936,900 | −$2.25M | 0.2% |
| Universal Electronics Inc. | Added | +50,000 | +$2.04M | 3.1% |
Showing the 10 largest of 65 changes.
quarter ended September 30, 2021 · filed October 27, 2021
| Company | Action | Shares changed | Value of change | % of portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cinemark Holdings Inc | Exited | −245,700 | −$5.39M | — |
| AS Atento Sa | New | +161,774 | +$4.56M | 1.9% |
| HM Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Comp | Trimmed | −295,800 | −$3.97M | 3.5% |
| 1G 1847 Goedeker Inc | Added | +1,044,200 | +$3.28M | 1.5% |
| GS Grifols Sa Sp ADR B Nvt | Added | +224,200 | +$3.28M | 3.0% |
| Rackspace Technology Inc | Added | +180,600 | +$2.57M | 4.5% |
| SA Sealed Air Corp | Exited | −37,600 | −$2.23M | — |
| GC Grand Canyon Ed Inc | New | +23,000 | +$2.02M | 0.8% |
| BT Bottomline Tech Del Inc | New | +41,100 | +$1.61M | 0.7% |
| The Scotts Miracle-gro Company | New | +9,600 | +$1.41M | 0.6% |
Showing the 10 largest of 57 changes.
Loading...